Capacite Infraprojects last traded at ₹172.82 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.6%, three months the stock moved -23.3%, year the stock moved -44.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.00 – ₹290.95, with the latest close 40.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited is primarily engaged in the EPC business and provides turnkey solutions for housing, high rises, super high rises, speciality buildings and urban infrastructure. The company offers these services to leading real-estate and government bodies in India. [1][2]
Construction Capabilities The company is a specialized EPC firm providing end-to-end construction services for high-rise and super high-rise buildings, townships, and mass housing in the residential sector; office complexes and IT parks in the commercial sector; and hospitality, healthcare, industrial buildings, and MLCPs in the institutional sector. It also offers MEP, finishing, and interior services for its projects. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Capacite Infraprojects reported sales of ₹629.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 629.00 | 99.00 | 16.00 | 40.00 | 4.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 712.00 | 109.00 | 15.00 | 45.00 | 5.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 675.00 | 108.00 | 16.00 | 50.00 | 5.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 646.00 | 108.00 | 17.00 | 51.00 | 5.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 589.00 | 102.00 | 17.00 | 47.00 | 5.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 671.00 | 86.00 | 13.00 | 53.00 | 6.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 590.00 | 90.00 | 15.00 | 52.00 | 6.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 518.00 | 95.00 | 18.00 | 45.00 | 5.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.7% | +22.7% | +12.0% | +3.3% | +24.7% | +14.4% | +6.1% | +6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.2% | +3.4% | -21.1% | -5.6% | +13.7% | +20.0% | +26.7% | -2.9% |
| Net profit growth | +125.0% | +73.3% | +1.9% | -11.3% | +13.3% | -3.8% | -15.1% | -14.9% |
| EPS growth | +95.2% | +59.7% | +1.5% | -14.4% | +10.1% | -3.9% | -11.1% | -13.7% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Capacite Infraprojects reported sales of ₹2,623.00 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹193.00 crore (-5.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,623 | 427.00 | 16.00 | 193.00 | 22.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,350 | 381.00 | 16.00 | 204.00 | 23.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,932 | 334.00 | 17.00 | 120.00 | 14.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,799 | 357.00 | 20.00 | 95.00 | 14.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,340 | 218.00 | 16.00 | 48.00 | 7.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 880.00 | 136.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,529 | 257.00 | 17.00 | 91.00 | 13.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,797 | 251.00 | 14.00 | 97.00 | 14.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.0% | -14.9% | -42.4% | +52.3% | +34.3% | +7.4% | +21.6% | +11.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.0% | +2.4% | -47.1% | +60.3% | +63.8% | -6.4% | +14.1% | +12.1% |
| Net profit growth | +21.2% | -6.2% | -97.8% | +2300.0% | +97.9% | +26.3% | +70.0% | -5.4% |
| EPS growth | +22.3% | -6.4% | -98.3% | +2956.5% | +99.7% | +1.3% | +68.4% | -5.4% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Capacite Infraprojects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Capacite shares jump 4.6% as firm bags ₹369 crore order from Chennai Metro Rail
Capacite shares jump 4.6% as firm bags ₹369 crore order from Chennai Metro Rail
Capacite shares jump 4.6% as firm bags ₹369 crore order from Chennai Metro Rail
Capacite shares jump 4.6% as firm bags ₹369 crore order from Chennai Metro Rail
Capacite Infraprojects wins ₹482 Cr order for Mahalaxmi tower - scanx.trade
Capacite Infraprojects shares were last quoted at ₹172.82 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Capacite Infraprojects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Capacite Infraprojects is ₹314.40 and the 52-week low is ₹178.90.
The market capitalisation of Capacite Infraprojects is about ₹1,618.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Capacite Infraprojects reported sales of ₹629.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (-14.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Capacite Infraprojects has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.69% of Capacite Infraprojects.
Capacite Infraprojects belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z