Camex

Dyes & Pigments
₹52.80
-1.14%
Prev close ₹53.41
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Camex Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Camex →

Camex Share Price Chart

Camex last traded at ₹52.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.7%, three months the stock moved +29.3%, year the stock moved +35.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.00 – ₹58.85, with the latest close 10.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Camex

Incorporated in 1989, Camex Ltd manufactures and trades Dyes, Plastic Chemicals and Fiberglass products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] CL manufactures reactive dyes, intermediates, pigments, specialty chemicals for textiles, and trades in aluminium, scrap steel, fiberglass, metals, coal minerals, and allied products, through global import-export operations

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹54.94 Cr
52W High₹55.95
52W Low₹26.37
P/E Ratio14.66
P/B Ratio1.48
EPS₹3.67
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Camex reported sales of ₹40.83 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹1.40 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Camex quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202640.832.476.051.401.37
Mar 202641.352.486.001.811.77
Dec 202536.621.423.880.820.80
Sep 202537.220.270.73-0.28-0.27
Jun 202534.371.404.070.900.88
Mar 202537.212.065.540.150.15
Dec 202428.21-0.37-1.31-0.32-0.31
Sep 202434.391.384.011.461.43
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-2.4%-17.9%-1.0%+1.6%+8.2%+29.8%+11.1%+18.8%
Operating profit growth+24.3%-130.3%-1.9%+57.3%-80.4%–+20.4%+76.4%
Net profit growth+47.5%-127.6%-90.3%+47.5%-119.2%–+1106.7%+55.6%
EPS growth+47.4%-127.2%-90.1%+46.7%-118.9%–+1080.0%+55.7%
OPM %4.0%-1.3%5.5%4.1%0.7%3.9%6.0%6.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Camex reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.

Camex annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026150.006.004.003.003.18
Mar 2025134.004.003.002.001.85
Mar 2024142.005.003.003.003.39
Mar 2023132.001.000.001.000.60
Mar 2022162.002.001.004.004.13
Mar 2021143.003.002.002.001.96
Mar 2020122.003.003.001.000.94
Mar 2019140.007.005.003.003.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.7%-12.9%+17.2%+13.3%-18.5%+7.6%-5.6%+11.9%
Operating profit growth+16.7%-57.1%+0.0%-33.3%-50.0%+400.0%-20.0%+50.0%
Net profit growth+50.0%-66.7%+100.0%+100.0%-75.0%+200.0%-33.3%+50.0%
EPS growth+47.4%-69.5%+108.5%+110.7%-85.5%+465.0%-45.4%+71.9%
OPM %5.0%3.0%2.0%1.0%0.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.44%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Camex.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Camex.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Camex's current stock price?

Camex shares were last quoted at ₹52.80 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Camex?

Camex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.48. The industry P/E is 60.35.

What is the 52-week high and low of Camex?

The 52-week high of Camex is ₹55.95 and the 52-week low is ₹26.37.

What is the market cap of Camex?

The market capitalisation of Camex is about ₹54.94 crore.

How did Camex perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Camex reported sales of ₹40.83 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹1.40 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Camex?

Promoters hold about 44.44% of Camex.

Which sector does Camex belong to?

Camex belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.

Other Dyes & Pigments stocks

All Dyes & Pigments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Camex →