Caliber Mining and Logistics last traded at ₹569.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹470.50 – ₹569.15, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 657.00 | 110.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 572.00 | 160.00 | 28.00 | 67.00 | 12.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 393.00 | 95.00 | 24.00 | 38.00 | 7.08 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Caliber Mining and Logistics reported sales of ₹1,678.00 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹158.00 crore (+19.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,678 | 438.00 | 26.00 | 158.00 | 29.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,430 | 350.00 | 24.00 | 132.00 | 24.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 953.00 | 248.00 | 26.00 | 96.00 | 18.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 865.00 | 184.00 | 21.00 | 80.00 | 15.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 485.00 | 86.00 | 18.00 | 37.00 | 123.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 179.00 | 30.00 | 17.00 | 19.00 | 61.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 220.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 22.00 | 72.17 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.6% | +170.9% | +78.4% | +10.2% | +50.1% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +186.7% | +114.0% | +34.8% | +41.1% | +25.1% |
| Net profit growth | -13.6% | +94.7% | +116.2% | +20.0% | +37.5% | +19.7% |
| EPS growth | -14.2% | +99.3% | -87.2% | +19.4% | +30.6% | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Caliber Mining and Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Caliber Mining and Logistics consolidated net profit declines 21.56% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Caliber Mining and Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹569.15 (+7.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Caliber Mining and Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.90. The industry P/E is 10.56.
The 52-week high of Caliber Mining and Logistics is ₹624.25 and the 52-week low is ₹459.80.
The market capitalisation of Caliber Mining and Logistics is about ₹3,378.62 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Caliber Mining and Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 39.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.18% of Caliber Mining and Logistics.
Caliber Mining and Logistics belongs to the Coal sector.