Cadsys India last traded at ₹37.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.2%, three months the stock moved -46.1%, year the stock moved -46.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹37.95 – ₹71.75, with the latest close 47.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Cadsys Ltd undertaking GIS and Engineering design services in various fields.[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL provides engineering design, CAD services, geographic information system, and project management support in the fields of telecommunication, gas and electric and software development.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cadsys India reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (-56.1%) and net profit of ₹-9.00 crore (-228.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | -9.00 | -5.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 69.00 | -18.00 | -26.00 | -22.00 | -13.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.00 | -24.00 | -58.00 | -56.00 | -29.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 60.00 | -7.00 | -11.00 | -12.00 | -7.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 4.39 |
| Sep 2023 | 108.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 6.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 101.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.94 |
| Sep 2022 | 73.00 | -5.00 | -7.00 | -8.00 | -5.69 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +508.3% | +431.6% | +575.0% | +109.8% | -17.8% | -59.4% | -36.1% | -56.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -241.2% | -228.6% | -66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -473.3% | -414.3% | -228.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -350.3% | -306.1% | -222.6% |
| OPM % | -7.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | -11.0% | -58.0% | -26.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cadsys India reported sales of ₹117.00 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹-31.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 117.00 | -15.00 | -13.00 | -31.00 | -18.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | -30.00 | -30.00 | -69.00 | -37.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 215.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 175.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 67.00 | -3.00 | -4.00 | -5.00 | -6.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 31.00 | -2.00 | -7.00 | -5.00 | -7.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 42.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 52.00 | 18.00 | 34.00 | 12.00 | 16.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.6% | -19.2% | -26.2% | +116.1% | +161.2% | +22.9% | -53.0% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | -83.3% | -166.7% | – | – | +100.0% | -215.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | +71.4% | -100.0% | – | – | – | +100.0% | -592.9% | – |
| EPS growth | +67.8% | -97.6% | -1890.0% | – | – | +71.7% | -445.2% | – |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 8.0% | -7.0% | -4.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | -30.0% | -13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cadsys India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cadsys India.
Cadsys India shares were last quoted at ₹37.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cadsys India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.32. The industry P/E is 42.72.
The 52-week high of Cadsys India is ₹74.40 and the 52-week low is ₹35.60.
The market capitalisation of Cadsys India is about ₹46.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cadsys India reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (-56.1%) and net profit of ₹-9.00 crore (-228.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cadsys India has a 3-year ROE of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.78% of Cadsys India.
Cadsys India belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z