Bilcare last traded at ₹95.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.7%, three months the stock moved +53.2%, year the stock moved +5.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹51.94 – ₹109.14, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Bilcare Ltd. is engaged in the business of Pharmaceutical Packaging, Global Clinical Services, R&D services and Anti Counterfeit Technology (nCid).
Bilcare Resolution Update[1] Company had been in default since 2013 and was admitted to NCLT proceedings in 2019. In 2023, it settled its dues through a one-time settlement, wherein Caprihans India Ltd.It's subsidiary leveraged its balance sheet to acquire compay's operating assets, enabling company to repay its lenders.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bilcare reported sales of ₹226.00 crore (+21.5%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 226.00 | 37.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2026 | 188.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 5.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 181.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | -6.00 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 178.00 | 3.00 | 1.90 | -23.00 | -5.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 186.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | -10.00 | -1.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 194.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 7.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 198.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | -16.00 | -3.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 202.00 | 8.00 | 3.80 | -30.00 | -6.81 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.3% | +13.1% | -3.0% | -4.1% | -11.9% | -8.6% | -3.1% | +21.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -52.9% | -35.3% | – | -42.1% | -62.5% | +18.2% | +112.5% | +236.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -33.3% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -24.0% | – |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 1.9% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bilcare reported sales of ₹734.00 crore (-6.9%) and net profit of ₹-17.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 734.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | -17.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 788.00 | 45.00 | 6.00 | -56.00 | -12.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 747.00 | 39.00 | 5.00 | -59.00 | -14.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 982.00 | 57.00 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 845.00 | 60.00 | 7.00 | -4.00 | -5.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 623.00 | 51.00 | 8.00 | -11.00 | -8.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,827 | 45.00 | 2.00 | -99.00 | -43.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,997 | 170.00 | 6.00 | -453.00 | -193.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | -39.0% | -65.9% | +35.6% | +16.2% | -23.9% | +5.5% | -6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.6% | -73.5% | +13.3% | +17.6% | -5.0% | -31.6% | +15.4% | -2.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -218.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -321.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 2.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bilcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bilcare.
Bilcare shares were last quoted at ₹95.06 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bilcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 30.93.
The 52-week high of Bilcare is ₹116.00 and the 52-week low is ₹50.00.
The market capitalisation of Bilcare is about ₹256.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bilcare reported sales of ₹226.00 crore (+21.5%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 30.01% of Bilcare.
Bilcare belongs to the Packaging - Films sector.