Baba Arts last traded at ₹18.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +27.6%, three months the stock moved +44.3%, year the stock moved +122.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.30 – ₹18.60, with the latest close 1.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Baba Arts Ltd is engaged in Media & Entertainment business.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] BAL is in the business of dealing in Motion, Picture, Videotape & Television Programme, Cinematic and Television Content Production and Distribution Services, Trading in Intellectual Property Rights of Films, Digital Media Content, and Postproduction Activities, etc. The company’s Digital Music Channels include Baba Films, Baba Beats, and Baba Devotional, etc. In FY25, the company has launched a new channel Hastey Raho.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Baba Arts reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.12 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.16 | -0.43 | -8.33 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.66 | -0.13 | -4.89 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.53 | 0.33 | 9.35 | 0.35 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.60 | 0.14 | 3.89 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.90 | 0.32 | 11.03 | 0.44 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.07 | 0.07 | 6.54 | 0.28 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.69 | 0.07 | 10.14 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -85.1% | -79.6% | +332.8% | +291.3% | +411.6% | +148.6% | +77.9% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -96.3% | – | -41.7% | +371.4% | -285.7% | -234.4% | -264.3% |
| Net profit growth | +266.7% | -82.1% | – | -61.5% | +6.1% | -82.1% | -77.3% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | -83.3% | – | -57.1% | +16.7% | -80.0% | -75.0% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 6.5% | 11.0% | 3.9% | 9.4% | -4.9% | -8.3% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Baba Arts reported sales of ₹14.95 crore (+167.4%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (-54.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.95 | -0.09 | -0.60 | 0.65 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.59 | 0.70 | 12.52 | 1.44 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.46 | 1.76 | 15.36 | 1.97 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.79 | 0.36 | 12.90 | 1.02 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.02 | 3.28 | 18.20 | 2.98 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.32 | 2.07 | 15.54 | 2.80 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.18 | -0.61 | -338.89 | 0.45 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.87 | 0.13 | 14.94 | 1.39 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.3% | -79.3% | +7300.0% | +35.3% | -84.5% | +310.8% | -51.2% | +167.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -569.2% | – | +58.5% | -89.0% | +388.9% | -60.2% | -112.9% |
| Net profit growth | +35.0% | -67.6% | +522.2% | +6.4% | -65.8% | +93.1% | -26.9% | -54.9% |
| EPS growth | +52.9% | -65.4% | +488.9% | +7.5% | -66.7% | +100.0% | -28.9% | -55.6% |
| OPM % | 14.9% | -338.9% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 12.5% | -0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Baba Arts.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Baba Arts reports Profit after tax of Rs 1.19 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Baba Arts shares were last quoted at ₹18.40 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Baba Arts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 117.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 14.08. The industry P/E is 34.62.
The 52-week high of Baba Arts is ₹17.24 and the 52-week low is ₹6.01.
The market capitalisation of Baba Arts is about ₹73.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Baba Arts reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Baba Arts has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.68% of Baba Arts.
Baba Arts belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z