B Right Realestate last traded at ₹890.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -2.1%, year the stock moved +170.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹350.85 – ₹1,007.90, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, B-Right Real Estate Ltd is in the business of Real Estate Development and Investments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is a part of B-Right Group which has 3 vertical namely Construction, Finance (Equity & Debt Funding) and Leasing. Company is into integrated construction and real estate development focused primarily on residential and commercial projects, in and around Mumbai. Company focuses on developing projects on their own land and by entering into joint development agreement & partnerships with other comapnies.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), B Right Realestate reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+413.6%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+1000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 113.00 | 47.00 | 41.00 | 33.00 | 30.63 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.00 | 19.00 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2023 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2022 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 31.00 | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +310.0% | +800.0% | +184.2% | +413.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +600.0% | +375.0% | +683.3% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | +300.0% | +300.0% | +1000.0% |
| EPS growth | -57.7% | +96.4% | +202.6% | +2390.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 11.0% | 35.0% | 41.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), B Right Realestate reported sales of ₹168.00 crore (+63.1%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+1050.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 168.00 | 66.00 | 39.00 | 46.00 | 34.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 46.00 | 1.00 | 12.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -13.00 | 1.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.00 | 1.00 | 13.51 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +1600.0% | +141.2% | +151.2% | +63.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +300.0% | +150.0% | +30.0% | +407.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | -20.0% | +1050.0% |
| EPS growth | -53.8% | +107.1% | -85.7% | +27.0% | -30.2% | +1974.4% |
| OPM % | -13.0% | 46.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 13.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for B Right Realestate.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →B-Right Realestate’s arm acquires additional 31% stake in B-Right Bombay Highlines Developers
B-Right RealEstate shareholders approve ESOP, PSU schemes at AGM - scanx.trade
B-Right RealEstate shareholders approve ESOP, PSU schemes at AGM - scanx.trade
B Right Realestate shares were last quoted at ₹890.00 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
B Right Realestate has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.24. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of B Right Realestate is ₹1,011.00 and the 52-week low is ₹260.30.
The market capitalisation of B Right Realestate is about ₹923.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), B Right Realestate reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+413.6%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+1000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 73.15% of B Right Realestate.
B Right Realestate belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z