Atmastco last traded at ₹102.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.7%, three months the stock moved -42.5%, year the stock moved -50.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹102.00 – ₹203.40, with the latest close 49.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Atmastco Ltd does trading of Steel Goods/Items, Industrial Goods etc. and is in Engineering and Erection business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AL is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, ZED certified multidisciplinary engineering company for design, manufacture, supply, erection, and commissioning of high precision mechanical equipment and specialized heavy structures for core industrial sectors like steel, energy and power, railway, cement, infrastructure, water systems etc. In FY23, they added a new business line as contractor for construction and setting up of factory premises for private players.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 42.68 | 7.54 | 17.67 | 2.59 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 126.74 | 18.34 | 14.47 | 4.88 | 1.97 |
| Jun 2025 | 52.48 | 4.00 | 7.62 | 0.88 | 0.36 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atmastco reported sales of ₹293.00 crore (+1.0%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 293.00 | 47.00 | 16.00 | 18.00 | 7.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 290.00 | 43.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 224.00 | 39.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 6.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 242.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 8.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 94.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 69.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 115.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -40.0% | +36.2% | +157.4% | -7.4% | +29.5% | +1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.8% | +55.6% | +121.4% | +25.8% | +10.3% | +9.3% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | +200.0% | +333.3% | +30.8% | +17.6% | -10.0% |
| EPS growth | -80.9% | +431.7% | +295.9% | -21.7% | +18.9% | -8.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atmastco.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Atmastco Secures ₹15 Crore Order From Megha Engineering; Shares Rise Nearly 3%
Atmastco Ltd Schedules Extraordinary General Meeting on June 06, 2026 to Approve Capital Raise of ₹144.40 Crores - scanx.trade
Atmastco Ltd Schedules Extraordinary General Meeting on June 06, 2026 to Approve Capital Raise of ₹144.40 Crores - scanx.trade
Atmastco Defence BIS Level 6 Certification; Shares Rise 4.99%
Atmastco Defence BIS Level 6 Certification; Shares Rise 4.99%
Atmastco Defence BIS Level 6 Certification; Shares Rise 4.99%
Atmastco shares were last quoted at ₹102.00 (-5.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atmastco has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.07. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of Atmastco is ₹229.90 and the 52-week low is ₹98.00.
The market capitalisation of Atmastco is about ₹309.19 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atmastco has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.14% of Atmastco.
Atmastco belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z