Athena Constructions

Construction - Real Estate
₹5.64
+7.43%
Prev close ₹5.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Athena Constructions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Athena Constructions →

Athena Constructions Share Price Chart

Athena Constructions last traded at ₹5.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +40.6%, three months the stock moved +17.5%, year the stock moved +0.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.52 – ₹6.80, with the latest close 17.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Athena Constructions

Incorporated in 2011, Athena Constructions Ltd provides construction advisory services[1]

Business Overview:[1] ACL provides real estate project advisory, project marketing, maintenance of completed projects, engineering, industrial and technical consultancy, construction and development of real estate properties and other related activities. The project advisory includes real estate /infrastructure /projects advisory and construction and development of infrastructure /real estate projects in India

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2.99 Cr
52W High₹7.48
52W Low₹2.93
P/E Ratio-4.42
P/B Ratio0.51
EPS₹-0.90
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Athena Constructions reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.31 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Athena Constructions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.15–-0.31-0.41
Sep 20250.00-0.20–-0.36-0.48
Mar 20250.00-0.21–-0.40-0.53
Sep 20240.00-0.16–-0.34-0.45
Mar 20240.00-0.19–-0.35-0.47
Sep 20230.750.4762.670.180.24
Mar 20230.150.1066.67-0.18-0.24
Sep 20220.400.3792.500.160.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––-17.6%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––-44.7%-246.2%-143.2%-310.0%-142.6%–
Net profit growth––-74.6%–-312.5%–-300.0%–
EPS growth––-74.7%–-314.3%–-300.0%–
OPM %92.5%66.7%62.7%–––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Athena Constructions reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.67 crore, compared with the previous year.

Athena Constructions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.36–-0.67-0.89
Mar 20250.00-0.37–-0.74-0.99
Mar 20240.750.2938.67-0.15-0.20
Mar 20230.540.4379.630.020.03
Mar 20221.090.9889.910.500.67
Mar 20210.00-0.04–-0.33-0.44
Mar 20200.00-0.07–-0.30-0.40
Mar 20190.320.1753.12-0.13-0.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-54.9%-100.0%––-50.5%+38.9%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth-55.3%-141.2%––-56.1%-32.6%-227.6%–
Net profit growth-360.0%–––-96.0%-850.0%––
EPS growth-342.9%–––-95.5%-766.7%––
OPM %53.1%––89.9%79.6%38.7%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding37.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Athena Constructions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Athena Constructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Athena Constructions today?

Athena Constructions shares were last quoted at ₹5.64 (+7.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Athena Constructions?

Athena Constructions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 32.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Athena Constructions?

The 52-week high of Athena Constructions is ₹7.48 and the 52-week low is ₹2.93.

What is the market cap of Athena Constructions?

The market capitalisation of Athena Constructions is about ₹2.99 crore.

How did Athena Constructions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Athena Constructions reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.31 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Athena Constructions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Athena Constructions has a 3-year ROE of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Athena Constructions?

Promoters hold about 37.92% of Athena Constructions.

Which sector does Athena Constructions belong to?

Athena Constructions belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Athena Constructions →