Arunaya Organics last traded at ₹14.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -41.2%, year the stock moved -37.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.70 – ₹29.90, with the latest close 53.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Arunaya Organics Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and exporting of specialty dyes and intermediates.[1]
Product Portfolio[1] a) Acid Dyes: Applied in acidic solutions on protein fibers like wool, silk, and nylon, forming strong ionic bonds for vibrant, durable colors.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Arunaya Organics reported sales of ₹49.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 49.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.59 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 37.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +4.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arunaya Organics reported sales of ₹103.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 103.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 75.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.0% | -17.3% | +33.9% | +24.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +133.3% | +0.0% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +28.8% | +132.2% | +3.6% | -38.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arunaya Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Arunaya Organics.
Arunaya Organics shares were last quoted at ₹14.00 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arunaya Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.16. The industry P/E is 4.66.
The 52-week high of Arunaya Organics is ₹31.45 and the 52-week low is ₹13.70.
The market capitalisation of Arunaya Organics is about ₹25.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Arunaya Organics reported sales of ₹49.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arunaya Organics has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.79% of Arunaya Organics.
Arunaya Organics belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.