Armour Security India

Misc. Commercial Services
₹25.95
+19.86%
Prev close ₹21.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Armour Security India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Armour Security India →

Armour Security India Share Price Chart

Armour Security India last traded at ₹25.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +48.7%, three months the stock moved +22.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.85 – ₹43.35, with the latest close 40.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Armour Security India

Incorporated in August 1999, Armour Security India specializes in providing a range of security services including armed guarding, manpower & consultancy services.[1]

Business Profile[1] The company operates across India in private security services, integrated facility management, and recruitment & staffing solutions. It functions as an end-to-end manpower-driven services provider, offering security guards, facility staff, supervision, and electronic surveillance support.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹33.91 Cr
52W High₹45.60
52W Low₹15.80
P/E Ratio6.38
P/B Ratio0.73
EPS₹3.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)18%
Profit Growth (3yr)33%

Quarterly Results

Armour Security India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202627.403.8914.202.411.43
Sep 202519.684.3021.852.902.37
Mar 202518.421.528.251.491.22
Sep 202417.233.4620.082.492.04

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Armour Security India reported sales of ₹47.08 crore (+32.0%) and net profit of ₹5.31 crore (+33.8%), compared with the previous year.

Armour Security India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202647.088.1817.375.313.15
Mar 202535.665.0314.113.973.25
Mar 202432.933.7211.302.622.14
Mar 202328.853.1710.992.26–
Mar 202226.810.592.200.29–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+7.6%+14.1%+8.3%+32.0%
Operating profit growth+437.3%+17.4%+35.2%+62.6%
Net profit growth+679.3%+15.9%+51.5%+33.8%
EPS growth––+51.9%-3.1%
OPM %11.0%11.3%14.1%17.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.12%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Armour Security India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Armour Security India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Armour Security India today?

Armour Security India shares were last quoted at ₹25.95 (+19.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Armour Security India?

Armour Security India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.73. The industry P/E is 29.85.

What is the 52-week high and low of Armour Security India?

The 52-week high of Armour Security India is ₹45.60 and the 52-week low is ₹15.80.

What is the market cap of Armour Security India?

The market capitalisation of Armour Security India is about ₹33.91 crore.

Is Armour Security India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Armour Security India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Armour Security India?

Promoters hold about 70.12% of Armour Security India.

Which sector does Armour Security India belong to?

Armour Security India belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.

Other Misc. Commercial Services stocks

All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Armour Security India →