Arkade Developers last traded at ₹120.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.7%, three months the stock moved -2.1%, year the stock moved -33.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹99.92 – ₹174.38, with the latest close 31.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Arkade Developers Limited is a real estate development company focused on developing high-end, sophisticated lifestyle residential developments in Mumbai, Maharashtra.[1]
Business Model[1][2] New Projects: These involve development of residential units on their land; including premium, lifestyle-oriented residential properties with modern amenities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arkade Developers reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (-7.5%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-34.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 147.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 197.00 | 38.00 | 19.00 | -110.00 | -5.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 197.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 40.00 | 2.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 264.00 | 63.00 | 24.00 | 46.00 | 2.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 159.00 | 34.00 | 21.00 | 29.00 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 131.00 | 44.00 | 34.00 | 33.00 | 1.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 225.00 | 61.00 | 27.00 | 50.00 | 2.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 202.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | 43.00 | 2.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.3% | -5.9% | +6.5% | +27.2% | +30.7% | -12.4% | +50.4% | -7.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.2% | -7.6% | +63.0% | -19.0% | +6.8% | -11.5% | -13.6% | -17.6% |
| Net profit growth | -10.4% | +2.0% | +65.0% | -3.3% | +7.0% | -20.0% | -433.3% | -34.5% |
| EPS growth | -25.7% | -16.1% | +38.8% | -22.1% | +5.6% | -19.6% | -429.6% | -33.5% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arkade Developers reported sales of ₹816.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-96.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 816.00 | 189.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 683.00 | 206.00 | 30.00 | 157.00 | 8.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 635.00 | 168.00 | 26.00 | 123.00 | 8.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 220.00 | 60.00 | 27.00 | 51.00 | 253.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 225.00 | 54.00 | 24.00 | 51.00 | 252.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 106.00 | 26.00 | 24.00 | 22.00 | 105.95 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +112.3% | -2.2% | +188.6% | +7.6% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +107.7% | +11.1% | +180.0% | +22.6% | -8.3% |
| Net profit growth | +131.8% | +0.0% | +141.2% | +27.6% | -96.8% |
| EPS growth | +138.2% | +0.6% | -96.8% | +4.6% | -96.6% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 30.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arkade Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Arkade Developers hosts investor site visit for four MMR projects - scanx.trade
Arkade Developers Receives Vile Parle Occupation Certificate; Shares Fall 2.53%
Arkade Developers adds 4 cluster redevelopment projects in Western Mumbai - Business Standard
Arkade Developers adds four redevelopment project in Mumbai suburbs - Business Standard
Arkade Developers adds 4 cluster redevelopment projects in Western Mumbai - Business Standard
Arkade Developers adds four redevelopment project in Mumbai suburbs - Business Standard
Arkade Developers terminates Chief Sales Officer after investigation - scanx.trade
Arkade Developers reports consolidated net loss of Rs 109.45 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Arkade Developers gains on securing cluster redevelopment project in Kandivali East
Arkade Secures Kandivali East Cluster Redevelopment Project Shares Rise 1.78%
Arkade Developers shares were last quoted at ₹120.19 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arkade Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -546.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.59. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Arkade Developers is ₹179.25 and the 52-week low is ₹93.95.
The market capitalisation of Arkade Developers is about ₹2,332.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arkade Developers reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (-7.5%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-34.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arkade Developers has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.19% of Arkade Developers.
Arkade Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z