Aarvi Encon

Misc. Commercial Services
₹138.08
-0.33%
Prev close ₹138.54
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Aarvi Encon Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Aarvi Encon →

Aarvi Encon Share Price Chart

Aarvi Encon last traded at ₹138.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved -0.4%, year the stock moved +9.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹118.73 – ₹155.81, with the latest close 11.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Aarvi Encon

Incorporated in 1987, Aarvi is India’s leading technical staffing company, which specializes in providing expert engineering staffing solutions.[1]

Business Overview:[1] a) AEL is an ISO 9001: 2015 certified company with a CRISIL SME-1 rating. It provides Engineering and Manpower Outsourcing Services in India and abroad b) Aarvi provides engineers /designers/technicians right from project conceptualization, Design, Construction, and its Commissioning, including the plant maintenance c) It can also mobilize manpower for shutdown assignment of 15 days to a few months d) Aarvi has a large in-house 8+ lac resume database and a referral-based program

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹201.47 Cr
52W High₹168.40
52W Low₹115.99
P/E Ratio10.39
P/B Ratio1.36
EPS₹13.06
Dividend Yield1.47%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarvi Encon reported sales of ₹172.68 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹5.99 crore (+41.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Aarvi Encon quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026172.684.492.605.994.04
Mar 2026172.256.813.954.583.09
Dec 2025167.455.363.204.012.71
Sep 2025158.855.583.514.803.24
Jun 2025151.304.933.264.222.85
Mar 2025144.454.453.082.951.99
Dec 2024131.643.642.772.371.60
Sep 2024120.962.001.652.111.43
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+18.3%+31.8%+40.1%+33.5%+31.3%+27.2%+19.2%+14.1%
Operating profit growth-37.1%+64.0%+49.8%+48.9%+179.0%+47.3%+53.0%-8.9%
Net profit growth-19.2%-0.4%-3.0%+61.7%+127.5%+69.2%+55.3%+41.9%
EPS growth-19.2%-0.6%-3.4%+61.0%+126.6%+69.4%+55.3%+41.8%
OPM %1.7%2.8%3.1%3.3%3.5%3.2%4.0%2.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aarvi Encon reported sales of ₹650.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+80.0%), compared with the previous year.

Aarvi Encon annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026650.0023.003.0018.0011.90
Mar 2025510.0014.003.0010.006.78
Mar 2024406.0013.003.0011.007.67
Mar 2023437.0019.004.0015.009.81
Mar 2022289.0013.005.0012.008.16
Mar 2021202.0010.005.0010.007.08
Mar 2020218.009.004.007.004.86
Mar 2019206.0011.006.009.005.84
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+19.1%+5.8%-7.3%+43.1%+51.2%-7.1%+25.6%+27.5%
Operating profit growth+10.0%-18.2%+11.1%+30.0%+46.2%-31.6%+7.7%+64.3%
Net profit growth+12.5%-22.2%+42.9%+20.0%+25.0%-26.7%-9.1%+80.0%
EPS growth+11.0%-16.8%+45.7%+15.3%+20.2%-21.8%-11.6%+75.5%
OPM %6.0%4.0%5.0%5.0%4.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.36%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Aarvi Encon.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Aarvi Encon today?

Aarvi Encon shares were last quoted at ₹138.08 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Aarvi Encon?

Aarvi Encon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 29.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aarvi Encon?

The 52-week high of Aarvi Encon is ₹168.40 and the 52-week low is ₹115.99.

What is the market cap of Aarvi Encon?

The market capitalisation of Aarvi Encon is about ₹201.47 crore.

How did Aarvi Encon perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarvi Encon reported sales of ₹172.68 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹5.99 crore (+41.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Aarvi Encon a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aarvi Encon has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Aarvi Encon?

Promoters hold about 73.36% of Aarvi Encon.

Which sector does Aarvi Encon belong to?

Aarvi Encon belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.

Other Misc. Commercial Services stocks

All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Aarvi Encon →