Zodiac Ventures last traded at ₹1.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.6%, three months the stock moved -5.2%, year the stock moved -58.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.24 – ₹2.92, with the latest close 43.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Zodiac Ventures Ltd is in the business of real estate development.
Business Overview:[1] ZVL is a real estate development company operating in Mumbai, dealing in reconstruction or redevelopment of slum areas, ceased buildings by housing societies or old buildings belonging to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai. Company's operations include identification and acquisition of land, land development rights and planning, execution and marketing of projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zodiac Ventures reported sales of ₹1.11 crore (+73.4%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.11 | 0.15 | 13.51 | 0.15 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.90 | 0.34 | 37.78 | 0.63 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.23 | 0.40 | 32.52 | 0.32 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 96.97 | 0.29 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.64 | 0.93 | 145.31 | 0.30 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.30 | 0.83 | 276.67 | 0.27 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.71 | 1.08 | 152.11 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.59 | 1.02 | 172.88 | 0.35 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | – | +275.0% | – | +11.9% | +73.2% | +200.0% | +73.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.7% | +800.0% | -78.7% | +66.1% | -37.3% | -63.0% | -59.0% | -83.9% |
| Net profit growth | -31.4% | +633.3% | – | – | -17.1% | +45.5% | +133.3% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | – | – | – | +0.0% | +33.3% | +166.7% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 172.9% | 152.1% | 276.7% | 145.3% | 97.0% | 32.5% | 37.8% | 13.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zodiac Ventures reported sales of ₹3.43 crore (+114.4%) and net profit of ₹1.54 crore (+52.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.43 | 2.32 | 67.64 | 1.54 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 218.75 | 1.01 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.69 | 10.43 | 1,511.59 | 0.51 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 98.52 | 10.59 | 10.75 | 3.52 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.80 | 4.32 | 540.00 | 0.41 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.41 | 5.18 | 41.74 | 0.15 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.22 | 4.01 | 1,822.73 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.28 | 3.23 | 1,153.57 | -0.34 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -63.2% | -21.4% | +5540.9% | -93.6% | +12215.0% | -99.3% | +131.9% | +114.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -29.2% | +24.1% | +29.2% | -16.6% | +145.1% | -1.5% | -66.4% | -33.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +200.0% | +173.3% | +758.5% | -85.5% | +98.0% | +52.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +450.0% | +400.0% | -78.2% | +0.0% | +58.3% |
| OPM % | 1153.6% | 1822.7% | 41.7% | 540.0% | 10.8% | 1511.6% | 218.8% | 67.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zodiac Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Zodiac Ventures.
Zodiac Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹1.64 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zodiac Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.32. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Zodiac Ventures is ₹3.86 and the 52-week low is ₹1.18.
The market capitalisation of Zodiac Ventures is about ₹13.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zodiac Ventures reported sales of ₹1.11 crore (+73.4%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zodiac Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 29.37% of Zodiac Ventures.
Zodiac Ventures belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.