Authum Investment & Infrastucture last traded at ₹553.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.9%, three months the stock moved +11.8%, year the stock moved -12.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹419.85 – ₹633.77, with the latest close 12.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited is engaged in the business of fund-based activities viz, investment in shares, securities, mutual funds etc. and providing loans and advances, etc. [1]
Business Segments 1) Investments (89%): [1] The company invests in publicly listed and unlisted companies, private equity investments, real estate investments, and debt instruments. Also, it has been engaged in structured financing, fixed returns portfolios, secured lending, and equity investments in emerging companies. The total investments increased from 3,186 Cr in FY22 to Rs. 15,592 Cr as of Q2 FY26. [2] [3] [4][5]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Authum Investment & Infrastucture reported sales of ₹1,448.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹1,115.00 crore (+18.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,448 | 1,251 | 86.00 | 1,115 | 13.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 268.00 | 129.00 | 48.00 | 46.00 | 0.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 446.00 | 288.00 | 64.00 | 168.00 | 1.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 595.00 | 534.00 | 90.00 | 765.00 | 9.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,210 | 1,135 | 94.00 | 941.00 | 11.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,442 | 1,243 | 86.00 | 1,766 | 20.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 618.00 | 619.00 | 100.00 | 545.00 | 6.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,091 | 937.00 | 86.00 | 844.00 | 9.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | +26.1% | +62.8% | -14.3% | -45.5% | -27.8% | -81.4% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.3% | -5.6% | -3.1% | -8.8% | -43.0% | -53.5% | -89.6% | +10.2% |
| Net profit growth | +7.1% | -9.6% | +17.9% | -13.9% | -9.4% | -69.2% | -97.4% | +18.5% |
| EPS growth | +7.1% | -9.6% | +17.9% | -13.9% | -9.5% | -69.2% | -97.4% | +18.5% |
| OPM % | 86.0% | 100.0% | 86.0% | 94.0% | 90.0% | 64.0% | 48.0% | 86.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Authum Investment & Infrastucture reported sales of ₹2,520.00 crore (-44.8%) and net profit of ₹1,919.00 crore (-54.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,520 | 2,086 | 83.00 | 1,919 | 22.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,566 | 4,092 | 90.00 | 4,248 | 250.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,412 | 2,970 | 123.00 | 2,924 | 172.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 374.00 | 331.00 | 88.00 | 240.00 | 14.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 907.00 | 856.00 | 94.00 | 669.00 | 39.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 256.00 | 178.00 | 70.00 | 135.00 | 8.38 |
| Mar 2020 | -11.00 | -13.00 | – | -15.00 | -0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | -36.00 | -37.00 | – | -37.00 | -0.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -110.3% | – | – | +254.3% | -58.8% | +544.9% | +89.3% | -44.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -470.0% | – | – | +380.9% | -61.3% | +797.3% | +37.8% | -49.0% |
| Net profit growth | -716.7% | – | – | +395.6% | -64.1% | +1118.3% | +45.3% | -54.8% |
| EPS growth | -720.0% | – | – | +369.8% | -64.1% | +1117.4% | +45.3% | -91.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | 70.0% | 94.0% | 88.0% | 123.0% | 90.0% | 83.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Authum Investment & Infrastucture.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AIIL receives NCLT approval for acquisition of Wind World (India) - Business Standard
Authum Investment & Infrastucture shares were last quoted at ₹553.00 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Authum Investment & Infrastucture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.00. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Authum Investment & Infrastucture is ₹683.50 and the 52-week low is ₹400.00.
The market capitalisation of Authum Investment & Infrastucture is about ₹47,505.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Authum Investment & Infrastucture reported sales of ₹1,448.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹1,115.00 crore (+18.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Authum Investment & Infrastucture has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 100.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.81% of Authum Investment & Infrastucture.
Authum Investment & Infrastucture belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.