Zenlabs Ethica last traded at ₹29.67 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -15.1%, year the stock moved -8.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.57 – ₹34.96, with the latest close 15.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Zenlabs Ethica Ltd deals in marketing and distribution of pharmaceutical products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) ZEL is a part of the Preet Remedies Group. It is a WHO–GMP certified contract manufacturing pharmaceutical firm which operates across manufacturing and distributing diversified pharmaceutical formulations under multiple divisions (Zenlabs, Coles Pharma, Mega Star), servicing both domestic and international markets including Southeast Asia. b) The company does third party manufacturing for Preet Remedies Group which has 5 production units namely Preet Remedies Pvt. Ltd., Oasis Pharma & Phytomolecules Pvt. Ltd., Quixotic Healthcare Unit I & II, and Alpha Products. At any of these facilities, the minimum order quantity offered is 2000 boxes of drugs. c) The company is also into private label manufacturing of different pharmaceutical products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenlabs Ethica reported sales of ₹14.18 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.57 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.18 | -0.29 | -2.05 | -0.57 | -0.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.58 | 0.27 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.43 | 0.52 | 4.18 | -2.01 | -3.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.43 | 0.45 | 3.62 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.48 | 0.55 | 4.79 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.99 | 0.66 | 5.08 | 0.09 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.72 | 0.68 | 5.35 | 0.09 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.35 | 0.62 | 4.64 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -18.5% | -15.3% | -7.1% | -6.9% | -2.3% | -18.6% | +23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.9% | -1.4% | -13.2% | -11.3% | -27.4% | -23.5% | -59.1% | -152.7% |
| Net profit growth | -44.4% | -18.2% | -40.0% | -25.0% | -20.0% | -2333.3% | -100.0% | -2000.0% |
| EPS growth | -42.9% | -17.6% | -39.1% | -16.7% | -25.0% | -2307.1% | -100.0% | -1860.0% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 2.6% | -2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zenlabs Ethica reported sales of ₹46.92 crore (-8.8%) and net profit of ₹-1.94 crore (-818.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 46.92 | 1.79 | 3.82 | -1.94 | -2.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.42 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 0.27 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.56 | 2.41 | 4.12 | 0.42 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 66.89 | 2.91 | 4.35 | 0.49 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 69.09 | 2.43 | 3.52 | 0.82 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 56.64 | 1.75 | 3.09 | 0.77 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 58.50 | -0.70 | -1.20 | -0.73 | -1.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 65.37 | 2.09 | 3.20 | 1.26 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.4% | -10.5% | -3.2% | +22.0% | -3.2% | -12.5% | -12.2% | -8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.0% | -133.5% | – | +38.9% | +19.8% | -17.2% | +6.6% | -30.4% |
| Net profit growth | +8.6% | -157.9% | – | +6.5% | -40.2% | -14.3% | -35.7% | -818.5% |
| EPS growth | +9.0% | -157.7% | – | +6.8% | -40.5% | -13.3% | -36.9% | -826.8% |
| OPM % | 3.2% | -1.2% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 3.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zenlabs Ethica.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Zenlabs Ethica.
Zenlabs Ethica shares were last quoted at ₹29.67 (+9.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zenlabs Ethica has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -7.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.46. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Zenlabs Ethica is ₹39.99 and the 52-week low is ₹16.50.
The market capitalisation of Zenlabs Ethica is about ₹19.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenlabs Ethica reported sales of ₹14.18 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.57 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zenlabs Ethica has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -72.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.96% of Zenlabs Ethica.
Zenlabs Ethica belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.