Zen Technologies last traded at ₹1,615.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.5%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved +0.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,286.00 – ₹1,981.75, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Zen Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1996. The company designs develop and manufacture combat training solutions and Counter-drone solutions for defense and security forces. It is actively involved in the indigenization of technologies, which are beneficial to Indian armed forces, state police forces, and paramilitary forces. Zen Technologies is headquartered in Hyderabad, India with offices in India, UAE, and the USA. [1] [2] [3]
Market Position [1] [2] The company is the largest supplier of simulation training equipment and anti-drone systems in India. It has shipped 1,000+ training systems worldwide.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zen Technologies reported sales of ₹142.00 crore (-10.1%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-39.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 142.00 | 38.00 | 27.00 | 32.00 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 178.00 | 50.00 | 28.00 | 47.00 | 3.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 178.00 | 67.00 | 37.00 | 56.00 | 6.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 174.00 | 65.00 | 37.00 | 62.00 | 6.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 158.00 | 64.00 | 41.00 | 53.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 325.00 | 138.00 | 42.00 | 114.00 | 11.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 152.00 | 44.00 | 29.00 | 43.00 | 4.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 242.00 | 80.00 | 33.00 | 63.00 | 6.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +266.7% | +52.0% | +130.5% | -38.0% | -28.1% | +17.1% | -45.2% | -10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +321.1% | +4.8% | +176.0% | -42.3% | -18.8% | +52.3% | -63.8% | -40.6% |
| Net profit growth | +350.0% | +43.3% | +200.0% | -32.9% | -1.6% | +30.2% | -58.8% | -39.6% |
| EPS growth | +281.3% | +20.9% | +169.0% | -42.1% | -5.2% | +38.0% | -68.8% | -27.8% |
| OPM % | 33.0% | 29.0% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zen Technologies reported sales of ₹688.00 crore (-29.4%) and net profit of ₹218.00 crore (-27.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 688.00 | 245.00 | 36.00 | 218.00 | 21.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 974.00 | 373.00 | 38.00 | 299.00 | 31.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 440.00 | 181.00 | 41.00 | 130.00 | 15.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 219.00 | 73.00 | 33.00 | 50.00 | 5.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 70.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 149.00 | 63.00 | 42.00 | 59.00 | 7.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 92.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.4% | +62.0% | -63.1% | +27.3% | +212.9% | +100.9% | +121.4% | -29.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.5% | +270.6% | -88.9% | -28.6% | +1360.0% | +147.9% | +106.1% | -34.3% |
| Net profit growth | +85.7% | +353.8% | -94.9% | +0.0% | +1566.7% | +160.0% | +130.0% | -27.1% |
| EPS growth | +86.0% | +340.5% | -94.9% | -35.9% | +2052.0% | +182.9% | +103.9% | -31.0% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 42.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 33.0% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zen Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zen Technologies transfers 500 equity shares to ESOP trust - Business Standard
Zen Technologies appoints Uma Priyadarshini Kollareddy as independent director - scanx.trade
Zen Technologies shares plunge 9% after weak quarterly earnings; check all Q1 FY27 numbers
Zen Technologies shares rally nearly 10% as firm bags order worth ₹404 crore from defence ministry
Zen Technologies shares plunge 9% after weak quarterly earnings; check all Q1 FY27 numbers
Zen Technologies चे स्वदेशी स्वयंचलित ड्रोन प्रणाली: सीमेवर संरक्षणासाठी सज्ज - Whalesbook
Zen Technologies Launches Portable Anti-Drone System for Borders - Whalesbook
Zen Technologies gains after bagging Rs 178-crore Defence Ministry order - Business Standard
Defence stock Zen Technologies jumps as subsidiary Vector Technics becomes India's largest drone propulsion manufacturer
Zen Technologies among 5 stocks showing bullish RSI upswing - The Economic Times
Zen Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹1,615.00 (+5.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zen Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 84.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.91. The industry P/E is 46.75.
The 52-week high of Zen Technologies is ₹2,041.90 and the 52-week low is ₹1,224.00.
The market capitalisation of Zen Technologies is about ₹15,178.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zen Technologies reported sales of ₹142.00 crore (-10.1%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-39.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zen Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.51% of Zen Technologies.
Zen Technologies belongs to the Defence sector.