Astra Microwave Products last traded at ₹1,687.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved +24.3%, year the stock moved +47.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹879.20 – ₹1,795.00, with the latest close 6.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Astra Microwave Products is engaged in the business of design, development and manufacture of sub-systems for Radio Frequency and microwave systems used in defense, space, meteorology and telecommunication.
Products & Applications:[1] [2] The company designs, develops, manufactures, and supplies high-value-added RF and microwave systems, subsystems, and super components for applications across defence, space, telecom, meteorology, and civil communications. It has supported India’s space programme and has contributed to 35 radars, 25 satellites, and ~15 strategic programmes to date.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Astra Microwave Products reported sales of ₹177.00 crore (-11.5%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 177.00 | 33.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 488.00 | 161.00 | 33.00 | 106.00 | 11.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 260.00 | 83.00 | 32.00 | 47.00 | 4.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 215.00 | 48.00 | 22.00 | 24.00 | 2.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 200.00 | 41.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 408.00 | 118.00 | 29.00 | 73.00 | 7.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 259.00 | 76.00 | 29.00 | 47.00 | 5.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 230.00 | 49.00 | 21.00 | 25.00 | 2.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +12.1% | +15.3% | +29.0% | -6.5% | +0.4% | +19.6% | -11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +15.2% | +45.7% | +70.8% | -2.0% | +9.2% | +36.4% | -19.5% |
| Net profit growth | -16.7% | +9.3% | +35.2% | +128.6% | -4.0% | +0.0% | +45.2% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | -15.5% | +9.4% | +35.1% | +125.0% | -5.6% | -1.4% | +44.2% | -24.0% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Astra Microwave Products reported sales of ₹1,163.00 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹193.00 crore (+25.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,163 | 334.00 | 29.00 | 193.00 | 20.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,051 | 269.00 | 26.00 | 154.00 | 16.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 909.00 | 192.00 | 21.00 | 121.00 | 12.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 816.00 | 145.00 | 18.00 | 70.00 | 8.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 750.00 | 87.00 | 12.00 | 38.00 | 4.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 641.00 | 77.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 467.00 | 88.00 | 19.00 | 44.00 | 5.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 293.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.1% | +59.4% | +37.3% | +17.0% | +8.8% | +11.4% | +15.6% | +10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -72.8% | +183.9% | -12.5% | +13.0% | +66.7% | +32.4% | +40.1% | +24.2% |
| Net profit growth | -83.6% | +340.0% | -34.1% | +31.0% | +84.2% | +72.9% | +27.3% | +25.3% |
| EPS growth | -84.0% | +349.6% | -34.4% | +31.2% | +84.4% | +58.2% | +26.8% | +25.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Astra Microwave Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Astra Microwave Products shares plunge 9% as Q1 FY27 results disappoint investors; check all numbers
Astra Microwave Products shares plunge 9% as Q1 FY27 results disappoint investors; check all numbers
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares rally 13% to hit record high; everything investors need to know
Astra Microwave Products shares were last quoted at ₹1,687.00 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Astra Microwave Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.65. The industry P/E is 46.77.
The 52-week high of Astra Microwave Products is ₹1,960.00 and the 52-week low is ₹835.90.
The market capitalisation of Astra Microwave Products is about ₹15,418.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Astra Microwave Products reported sales of ₹177.00 crore (-11.5%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Astra Microwave Products has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 6.54% of Astra Microwave Products.
Astra Microwave Products belongs to the Defence sector.