Yunik Managing Advisors

Finance - Investment
₹4.85
-5.83%
Prev close ₹5.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Yunik Managing Advisors Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Yunik Managing Advisors →

Yunik Managing Advisors Share Price Chart

Yunik Managing Advisors last traded at ₹4.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.4%, three months the stock moved -39.0%, year the stock moved -45.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.85 – ₹9.98, with the latest close 51.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Yunik Managing Advisors

Incorporated in 2005, Yunik Managing Advisors Ltd is in the business of rendering consultancy and advisory services.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] YMAL is primarily engaged in the business of providing strategic advisory services and business start-up consultancy services. The company offers a wide range of investment and brokerage services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.40 Cr
52W High₹10.95
52W Low₹5
P/E Ratio-34.59
P/B Ratio117.60
EPS₹-0.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-54%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yunik Managing Advisors reported sales of ₹0.05 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Yunik Managing Advisors quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.05-0.02-40.00-0.02-0.01
Mar 20260.00-0.06–-0.06-0.04
Dec 20250.00-0.08–-0.08-0.06
Sep 20250.00-0.08–-0.08-0.06
Jun 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.03
Mar 20250.00-0.03–0.010.01
Dec 20240.00-0.03–-0.03-0.02
Sep 20240.08-0.04-50.00-0.04-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––-100.0%–-100.0%–––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––-700.0%–
EPS growth––––––-500.0%–
OPM %-50.0%––––––-40.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yunik Managing Advisors reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.25 crore, compared with the previous year.

Yunik Managing Advisors annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.25–-0.25-0.17
Mar 20250.08-0.13-162.50-0.09-0.06
Mar 20240.05-0.33-660.00-0.33-0.23
Mar 20230.07-0.12-171.43-0.12-0.08
Mar 20220.250.0936.000.090.06
Mar 20210.230.028.700.020.01
Mar 20200.00-0.17–-0.19-0.13
Mar 20191.010.7271.290.720.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+531.3%-100.0%–+8.7%-72.0%-28.6%+60.0%-100.0%
Operating profit growth–-123.6%–+350.0%-233.3%–––
Net profit growth–-126.4%–+350.0%-233.3%–––
EPS growth–-126.0%–+500.0%-233.3%–––
OPM %71.3%–8.7%36.0%-171.4%-660.0%-162.5%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding22.46%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Yunik Managing Advisors.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Yunik Managing Advisors today?

Yunik Managing Advisors shares were last quoted at ₹4.85 (-5.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Yunik Managing Advisors?

Yunik Managing Advisors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -34.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 117.60. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Yunik Managing Advisors?

The 52-week high of Yunik Managing Advisors is ₹10.95 and the 52-week low is ₹5.00.

What is the market cap of Yunik Managing Advisors?

The market capitalisation of Yunik Managing Advisors is about ₹8.40 crore.

How did Yunik Managing Advisors perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Yunik Managing Advisors reported sales of ₹0.05 crore and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Yunik Managing Advisors a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yunik Managing Advisors has a 3-year ROE of -54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Yunik Managing Advisors?

Promoters hold about 22.46% of Yunik Managing Advisors.

Which sector does Yunik Managing Advisors belong to?

Yunik Managing Advisors belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Yunik Managing Advisors →