Wealth First Portfolio Managers last traded at ₹885.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.0%, three months the stock moved -2.0%, year the stock moved -28.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹812.05 – ₹1,199.30, with the latest close 26.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd is in the business of wealth management[1]
Business Overview:[1] WFPML is a client-centric, product agnostic and independent wealth management firm. It is the first independent financial advisor (IFA) listed on NSE and now also listed on BSE. The company ranks 33rd all-India in MF Distribution. Headquartered in Ahmedabad with presence in Surat, Pune, and Mumbai, the company has over three decades of trusted wealth management expertise. It offers smart, end-to-end investment solutions through a direct-to-client mode
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wealth First Portfolio Managers reported sales of ₹14.00 crore (-44.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 65.00 | 10.00 | 9.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 71.00 | 10.00 | 9.87 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 74.00 | 11.00 | 10.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.00 | 22.00 | 87.00 | 16.00 | 14.98 |
| Mar 2025 | -3.00 | -6.00 | – | -4.00 | -4.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 79.00 | 9.00 | 8.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 80.00 | 15.00 | 14.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.9% | +6.7% | -120.0% | +19.0% | +5.0% | -62.5% | – | -44.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.0% | +8.3% | -150.0% | +22.2% | -6.3% | -92.3% | – | -59.1% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -10.0% | -128.6% | +14.3% | -26.7% | -88.9% | – | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | +47.8% | -8.2% | -131.0% | +13.9% | -27.0% | -87.9% | – | -35.3% |
| OPM % | 80.0% | 79.0% | – | 87.0% | 74.0% | 15.0% | 71.0% | 65.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Wealth First Portfolio Managers reported sales of ₹68.00 crore (+30.8%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+11.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 68.00 | 49.00 | 72.00 | 38.00 | 36.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.00 | 39.00 | 76.00 | 34.00 | 31.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 66.00 | 55.00 | 83.00 | 42.00 | 39.77 |
| Mar 2023 | 29.00 | 19.00 | 65.00 | 14.00 | 12.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 33.00 | 25.00 | 75.00 | 19.00 | 17.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 74.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 331.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 6.59 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +47.8% | -97.0% | +150.0% | +32.0% | -12.1% | +127.6% | -21.2% | +30.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | -80.0% | +800.0% | +38.9% | -24.0% | +189.5% | -29.1% | +25.6% |
| Net profit growth | -22.2% | -85.7% | +1200.0% | +46.2% | -26.3% | +200.0% | -19.0% | +11.8% |
| EPS growth | -19.5% | -81.6% | +891.7% | +46.8% | -28.0% | +213.6% | -20.4% | +14.7% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 25.0% | 74.0% | 75.0% | 65.0% | 83.0% | 76.0% | 72.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Wealth First Portfolio Managers .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Warren Buffett says most people shouldn't pick stocks. Here's how he wants his family to invest his wealth - The Economic Times
Rs 4 Cr at 35, Rs 40 lakh salary, no dependants: 7 lessons from this Pune man’s wealth journey
Stock Market Highlights, Sensex Today: Sensex Closes 879 Points Higher, Investors' Wealth Increases By Rs 3.6 Lakh Crore - NDTV
Stock Market Highlights, Sensex Today: Sensex Closes 879 Points Higher, Investors' Wealth Increases By Rs 3.6 Lakh Crore - NDTV
No SIP returns in 2 years? Prashant Jain explains why that's good news for your wealth - The Economic Times
Stock market crash: Terrible Thursday for Sensex, Nifty as over ₹7 lakh cr investors' wealth eroded - what went wrong?
Wealth First Portfolio Managers to host analyst meet on Oct 13 - scanx.trade
Wealth First Portfolio Managers to host analyst meet on Oct 13 - scanx.trade
7 wealth lessons from Sunil Gavaskar: How he turned 34 Test centuries into a ₹257 crore legacy
Shipping Corporation, Nuvama Wealth, Bharti Hexacom shares surge amid spike in volumes
Wealth First Portfolio Managers shares were last quoted at ₹885.40 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Wealth First Portfolio Managers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.52. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Wealth First Portfolio Managers is ₹1,440.00 and the 52-week low is ₹690.20.
The market capitalisation of Wealth First Portfolio Managers is about ₹886.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wealth First Portfolio Managers reported sales of ₹14.00 crore (-44.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Wealth First Portfolio Managers has a 3-year ROE of 32.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.04% of Wealth First Portfolio Managers .
Wealth First Portfolio Managers belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.