Walchand Peoplefirst last traded at ₹124.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.1%, three months the stock moved -6.6%, year the stock moved -12.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.45 – ₹147.00, with the latest close 15.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1920, Walchand People First Ltd deals in Consulting and Training Services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] WPFL is engaged in the business of imparting training in soft skills like leaderships, communication, presentation, etc. The company had acquired the franchise rights to offer, sell, teach and impart the training methods, techniques and programs developed by the Dale Carnegie Training & Associates, U.S.A. to individuals and employees of the corporate.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Walchand Peoplefirst reported sales of ₹9.51 crore (+25.5%) and net profit of ₹2.02 crore (+104.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.51 | 1.20 | 12.62 | 2.02 | 6.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.08 | 0.32 | 3.17 | -0.08 | -0.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.24 | 1.10 | 11.90 | 1.36 | 4.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.63 | 1.29 | 13.40 | 1.20 | 4.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.58 | -0.04 | -0.53 | 0.99 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.51 | 0.34 | 4.00 | 0.35 | 1.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.23 | 0.26 | 3.16 | 0.22 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.54 | 0.61 | 7.14 | 1.44 | 4.96 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +25.1% | +27.0% | +37.6% | +12.8% | +12.3% | +18.4% | +25.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.9% | -64.9% | -43.3% | – | +111.5% | +323.1% | -5.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -80.9% | -64.6% | – | -16.7% | +518.2% | -122.9% | +104.0% |
| EPS growth | +49.8% | -80.8% | -64.5% | – | -16.7% | +515.8% | -123.1% | +104.1% |
| OPM % | 7.1% | 3.2% | 4.0% | -0.5% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 3.2% | 12.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Walchand Peoplefirst reported sales of ₹36.54 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹3.47 crore (+92.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36.54 | 2.66 | 7.28 | 3.47 | 11.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.80 | -0.08 | -0.26 | 1.80 | 6.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.16 | 1.64 | 6.27 | 3.42 | 11.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.20 | 0.78 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 12.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 17.81 | 1.47 | 8.25 | 1.85 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.82 | -1.75 | -19.84 | -0.16 | -0.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 22.25 | -0.03 | -0.13 | 0.41 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.48 | -0.08 | -0.31 | 0.89 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -12.7% | -60.4% | +101.9% | +13.4% | +29.5% | +17.7% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -104.1% | – | – | – | -46.9% | +110.3% | -104.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -57.8% | -53.9% | -139.0% | – | +89.2% | -2.3% | -47.4% | +92.8% |
| EPS growth | -57.9% | -53.9% | -139.0% | – | +89.2% | -2.2% | -47.4% | +92.7% |
| OPM % | -0.3% | -0.1% | -19.8% | 8.3% | 3.9% | 6.3% | -0.3% | 7.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Walchand Peoplefirst.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Walchand People - Quaterly Results
Walchand Peoplefirst shares were last quoted at ₹124.90 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Walchand Peoplefirst has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.12. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Walchand Peoplefirst is ₹160.00 and the 52-week low is ₹79.05.
The market capitalisation of Walchand Peoplefirst is about ₹36.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Walchand Peoplefirst reported sales of ₹9.51 crore (+25.5%) and net profit of ₹2.02 crore (+104.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Walchand Peoplefirst has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.56% of Walchand Peoplefirst.
Walchand Peoplefirst belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.