VST Industries last traded at ₹201.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -25.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹200.00 – ₹264.83, with the latest close 23.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
VST Industries is engaged inter-alia in manufacture and trading of Cigarettes, Tobacco and Tobacco products.(Source : 202003 Annual Report Page No: 93)
Parent Company:[1] The company is an associate of British American Tobacco Plc, which holds a 32% stake.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VST Industries reported sales of ₹256.00 crore (-14.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 256.00 | 50.00 | 19.00 | 42.00 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 457.00 | 208.00 | 46.00 | 117.00 | 6.87 |
| Dec 2025 | 373.00 | 86.00 | 23.00 | 60.00 | 3.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 336.00 | 79.00 | 23.00 | 59.00 | 3.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 298.00 | 77.00 | 26.00 | 56.00 | 3.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 349.00 | 70.00 | 20.00 | 53.00 | 3.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 367.00 | 68.00 | 19.00 | 136.00 | 8.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 360.00 | 68.00 | 19.00 | 48.00 | 2.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.9% | +1.1% | -6.9% | -7.2% | -6.7% | +1.6% | +30.9% | -14.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.9% | -5.6% | -27.8% | +5.5% | +16.2% | +26.5% | +197.1% | -35.1% |
| Net profit growth | -36.8% | +151.9% | -39.8% | +3.7% | +22.9% | -55.9% | +120.8% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | -37.4% | +153.8% | -39.9% | +4.8% | +24.6% | -55.7% | +120.2% | -24.2% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 46.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VST Industries reported sales of ₹1,465.00 crore (+4.8%) and net profit of ₹292.00 crore (+0.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,465 | 450.00 | 31.00 | 292.00 | 17.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,398 | 279.00 | 20.00 | 290.00 | 17.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,420 | 353.00 | 25.00 | 302.00 | 17.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,292 | 383.00 | 30.00 | 327.00 | 19.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,178 | 412.00 | 35.00 | 320.00 | 18.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,111 | 411.00 | 37.00 | 311.00 | 18.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,239 | 415.00 | 33.00 | 304.00 | 17.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,099 | 353.00 | 32.00 | 227.00 | 13.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.9% | +12.7% | -10.3% | +6.0% | +9.7% | +9.9% | -1.5% | +4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.1% | +17.6% | -1.0% | +0.2% | -7.0% | -7.8% | -21.0% | +61.3% |
| Net profit growth | +24.7% | +33.9% | +2.3% | +2.9% | +2.2% | -7.6% | -4.0% | +0.7% |
| EPS growth | +24.6% | +34.1% | +2.2% | +3.1% | +2.1% | -7.8% | -3.7% | +0.6% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VST Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →VST Industries - Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio: How his top 5 stock holdings fared in a month - The Economic Times
VST Industries reports Profit after tax of Rs 424.20 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
VST Industries Q1 Results: Net profit falls 24% YoY to ₹42.42 crore - scanx.trade
VST Industries stock rallies 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend announcement
VST Industries Limited The 95th Annual General Meeting of the Company has been scheduled to be held on 29th July, 2026 and the r - BSE
VST Industries stock rallies 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend announcement
VST Industries shares rise 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend boost - BusinessLine
VST Industries stock rallies 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend announcement
VST Industries shares rise 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend boost - BusinessLine
VST Industries stock rallies 19% on strong Q4 earnings, dividend announcement
VST Industries shares were last quoted at ₹201.87 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VST Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.35. The industry P/E is 12.11.
The 52-week high of VST Industries is ₹286.40 and the 52-week low is ₹199.70.
The market capitalisation of VST Industries is about ₹3,483.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VST Industries reported sales of ₹256.00 crore (-14.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VST Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.16% of VST Industries.
VST Industries belongs to the Cigarettes/Tobacco sector.