NTC Industries last traded at ₹131.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -16.1%, year the stock moved -30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹127.30 – ₹190.65, with the latest close 31.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1931, NTC industries Ltd manufactures Cigarettes and Smoking Mixtures[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is a part of RDB Industries. It does processing of tobacco blends and manufactures packed cigarettes, other tobacco products, etc. which it trades in domestic market and exports to Brussels, Rotterdam, Amsterdam, Paris and Luxemburg. Also, company has a license to manufacture FMCG products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NTC Industries reported sales of ₹25.23 crore (-10.2%) and net profit of ₹6.12 crore (+7.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 25.23 | 6.61 | 26.20 | 6.12 | 4.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.55 | 6.90 | 21.87 | 5.71 | 3.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 26.72 | 4.26 | 15.94 | 3.82 | 2.63 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.26 | 4.44 | 16.91 | 4.36 | 3.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.11 | 5.73 | 20.38 | 5.67 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.60 | 5.79 | 24.53 | 5.54 | 3.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.43 | 3.23 | 24.05 | 2.34 | 1.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.42 | 2.63 | 17.06 | 1.95 | 1.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.9% | +82.7% | +87.2% | +268.4% | +70.3% | +99.0% | +33.7% | -10.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.6% | +97.0% | +248.8% | +133.9% | +68.8% | +31.9% | +19.2% | +15.4% |
| Net profit growth | -33.4% | +85.7% | – | +273.0% | +123.6% | +63.2% | +3.1% | +7.9% |
| EPS growth | -33.5% | +55.2% | – | +207.9% | +84.0% | +61.3% | +2.9% | +7.9% |
| OPM % | 17.1% | 24.1% | 24.5% | 20.4% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 21.9% | 26.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NTC Industries reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+88.3%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+81.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 113.00 | 21.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 13.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 7.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 31.00 | 8.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 7.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 6.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 7.98 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.3% | -4.5% | +38.1% | +6.9% | +58.1% | -14.3% | +42.9% | +88.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | -80.0% | +900.0% | -20.0% | -12.5% | -28.6% | +180.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +125.0% | -55.6% | +100.0% | +12.5% | -33.3% | -16.7% | +120.0% | +81.8% |
| EPS growth | +134.0% | -48.9% | +65.0% | +12.0% | -29.8% | -19.8% | +84.7% | +72.0% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 6.0% | 36.0% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NTC Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NTC Industries reports Profit after tax of Rs 41.43 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
NTC Industries shares were last quoted at ₹131.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NTC Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 12.09.
The 52-week high of NTC Industries is ₹217.70 and the 52-week low is ₹122.40.
The market capitalisation of NTC Industries is about ₹191.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NTC Industries reported sales of ₹25.23 crore (-10.2%) and net profit of ₹6.12 crore (+7.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NTC Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.34% of NTC Industries.
NTC Industries belongs to the Cigarettes/Tobacco sector.