Voltaire Leasing & Finance last traded at ₹23.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +17.9%, three months the stock moved +92.3%, year the stock moved +98.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.51 – ₹23.92, with the latest close 1.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Voltaire Leasing & Finance Ltd is in the business of Financing & Investment activities in Shares & Securities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] VLFL is in the business of finance and trading, hire purchase, leasing and to finance leasing operations of all kinds, purchasing, selling, letting on hire plant & machinery. The company is currently involved in investment in Shares & Securities and temporary Corporate Funding. It is carrying trading /investment activities in both Equity and FNO Segment of both BSE and NSE. Company also deals in Commercial Papers, Fixed Deposits and other related activities of capital market
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voltaire Leasing & Finance reported sales of ₹0.16 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.16 | -0.02 | -12.50 | 0.11 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.19 | -0.03 | -15.79 | -0.09 | -0.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.16 | -0.03 | -18.75 | -0.03 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.17 | -0.08 | -47.06 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 41.18 | 0.13 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.17 | -0.38 | -223.53 | -0.42 | -1.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.01 | -0.03 | -2.97 | -0.14 | -0.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04 | -0.06 | -150.00 | 0.21 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -83.3% | +676.9% | -41.4% | -54.1% | +325.0% | -84.2% | +11.8% | -5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -137.5% | – | – | -75.9% | – | – | – | -128.6% |
| Net profit growth | -22.2% | – | – | -40.9% | -104.8% | – | – | -15.4% |
| EPS growth | -22.7% | – | – | -39.6% | -103.9% | – | – | -15.6% |
| OPM % | -150.0% | -3.0% | -223.5% | 41.2% | -47.1% | -18.8% | -15.8% | -12.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Voltaire Leasing & Finance reported sales of ₹0.69 crore (-56.6%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.69 | -0.06 | -8.70 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.59 | -0.18 | -11.32 | -0.09 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.88 | -0.20 | -22.73 | -0.20 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 34.18 | 0.19 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.02 | 0.31 | 30.39 | 0.22 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.24 | 0.11 | 8.87 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.71 | 0.06 | 3.51 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.20 | 0.30 | 25.00 | 0.21 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +42.5% | -27.5% | -17.7% | -22.5% | +11.4% | +80.7% | -56.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -80.0% | +83.3% | +181.8% | -12.9% | -174.1% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -90.5% | +200.0% | +266.7% | -13.6% | -205.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | -90.2% | +200.0% | +253.3% | -13.2% | -206.5% | – | – |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 3.5% | 8.9% | 30.4% | 34.2% | -22.7% | -11.3% | -8.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Voltaire Leasing & Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Voltaire Leasing closes books for AGM from Sep 18 to 24, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voltaire Leasing - Quaterly Results
Voltaire Leasing reports Profit after tax of Rs -0.08 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Voltaire Leasing & Finance shares were last quoted at ₹23.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Voltaire Leasing & Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -743.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Voltaire Leasing & Finance is ₹22.29 and the 52-week low is ₹10.47.
The market capitalisation of Voltaire Leasing & Finance is about ₹9.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voltaire Leasing & Finance reported sales of ₹0.16 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Voltaire Leasing & Finance has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 2.91% of Voltaire Leasing & Finance.
Voltaire Leasing & Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.