Voler Car last traded at ₹215.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved -9.3%, year the stock moved -3.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹189.00 – ₹269.90, with the latest close 20.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Voler Cars Limited provides employee transportation services (ETS) to large MNCs and corporate clients.[1]
Business Model:[1][2] Voler Car operates in the Employee Transportation Services (ETS) sector, catering to IT/ITeS firms, large corporates, MNCs, ecommerce, engineering, and large-scale industrial units across major Indian cities. The company follows an asset-light model, relying primarily on vendor-sourced vehicles rather than owning a fleet, allowing operational flexibility and cost efficiency.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voler Car reported sales of ₹14.21 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (-13.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.21 | 0.85 | 5.98 | 1.10 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.95 | 0.24 | 1.72 | 0.70 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.65 | 0.17 | 1.34 | 0.64 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.89 | 0.61 | 4.39 | 0.86 | 0.77 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.35 | 1.21 | 9.80 | 1.27 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.08 | 0.78 | 7.04 | 0.90 | 0.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.82 | 0.78 | 7.94 | 0.79 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.37 | 1.90 | 16.71 | 1.75 | 2.15 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.9% | +22.2% | +28.8% | +25.9% | +15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.6% | -67.9% | -78.2% | -69.2% | -29.8% |
| Net profit growth | +18.7% | -50.9% | -19.0% | -22.2% | -13.4% |
| EPS growth | -98.3% | -64.2% | -41.2% | -22.2% | -13.2% |
| OPM % | 9.8% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Voler Car reported sales of ₹52.84 crore (+24.6%) and net profit of ₹3.47 crore (-22.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.84 | 2.23 | 4.22 | 3.47 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.40 | 4.77 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 4.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.90 | 4.90 | 15.86 | 8.36 | 563.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.96 | 0.92 | 3.84 | 2.02 | 136.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 23.73 | 1.74 | 7.33 | 0.93 | 62.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 26.15 | 6.18 | 23.63 | 5.64 | 380.31 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.3% | +1.0% | +29.0% | +37.2% | +24.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -71.8% | -47.1% | +432.6% | -2.7% | -53.2% |
| Net profit growth | -83.5% | +117.2% | +313.9% | -46.2% | -22.9% |
| EPS growth | -83.5% | +117.2% | +313.9% | -99.3% | -23.0% |
| OPM % | 7.3% | 3.8% | 15.9% | 11.3% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Voler Car.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Voler Car standalone net profit declines 22.22% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car Limited Confirms No Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Quarter and Year Ended 31st March, 2026 - scanx.trade
Voler Car shares were last quoted at ₹215.00 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Voler Car has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.92. The industry P/E is 42.08.
The 52-week high of Voler Car is ₹292.90 and the 52-week low is ₹189.00.
The market capitalisation of Voler Car is about ₹246.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Voler Car reported sales of ₹14.21 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (-13.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Voler Car has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.87% of Voler Car.
Voler Car belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.