Rattanindia Enterprises last traded at ₹24.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.1%, three months the stock moved -28.8%, year the stock moved -56.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.85 – ₹52.26, with the latest close 52.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RattanIndia Enterprises Limited is the flagship company of Rattanindia Group. RattanIndia Enterprises Limited comprises of tech focussed new age businesses including e-commerce, electric vehicles, and drones.
Business Segments 1. E-Commerce (i) Cocoblu Cocoblu Retail Limited, a subsidiary of the company, is engaged in the E-commerce business since 2021. It has partnered with several big and small brands in India to bring them on Cocoblu’s leading online retail platform. Cocoblu has tied up with ~136 Amazon Fulfillment Centers.[1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rattanindia Enterprises reported sales of ₹1,870.00 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-97.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,870 | 40.00 | 2.10 | 15.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,697 | -102.00 | -6.00 | -110.00 | -0.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,006 | -155.00 | -8.00 | -162.00 | -1.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,124 | -436.00 | -21.00 | -397.00 | -2.87 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,313 | 609.00 | 26.00 | 502.00 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,505 | -377.00 | -25.00 | -359.00 | -2.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,921 | -165.00 | -9.00 | -170.00 | -1.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,801 | -237.00 | -13.00 | -242.00 | -1.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +2.2% | +16.3% | -7.3% | +17.9% | +4.4% | +12.8% | -19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -206.8% | -166.0% | – | -40.9% | – | – | – | -93.4% |
| Net profit growth | -272.9% | -190.9% | – | -41.0% | – | – | – | -97.0% |
| EPS growth | -271.6% | -190.4% | – | -40.9% | – | – | – | -97.0% |
| OPM % | -13.0% | -9.0% | -25.0% | 26.0% | -21.0% | -8.0% | -6.0% | 2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rattanindia Enterprises reported sales of ₹7,531.00 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹-166.00 crore (-304.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7,531 | -83.00 | -1.00 | -166.00 | -1.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,866 | 252.00 | 4.00 | 81.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,610 | 51.00 | 1.00 | 424.00 | 3.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,124 | 40.00 | 1.00 | -286.00 | -2.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 14.00 | -22.00 | -156.00 | 554.00 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -2.00 | -1,670.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -153.00 | – | -153.00 | -1.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -1,309 | – | -1,308 | -9.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +29357.1% | +36.0% | +22.4% | +9.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +27.5% | +394.1% | -132.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -151.6% | – | -80.9% | -304.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -151.4% | – | -80.2% | -296.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | -1670.0% | -156.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rattanindia Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RattanIndia Enterprises adopts FY26 financial statements at 16th AGM - scanx.trade
RattanIndia Enterprises soars as its Revolt Motors launches electric bike ‘RVX’
RattanIndia Enterprises soars as its Revolt Motors launches electric bike ‘RVX’
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Surges 7.73% to Day's High of Rs 38.8 — Outperforms Sector by 8.43 Percentage Points
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Surges 7.73% to Day's High of Rs 38.8 — Outperforms Sector by 8.43 Percentage Points
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Surges 7.73% to Day's High of Rs 38.8 — Outperforms Sector by 8.43 Percentage Points
RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Hits Intraday High with 7.73% Surge on 4 June 2026
RattanIndia Enterprises: Four Promoter Trusts Confirm SEBI Takeover Exemption Compliance for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
RattanIndia Enterprises: Four Promoter Trusts Confirm SEBI Takeover Exemption Compliance for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
RattanIndia Enterprises: Four Promoter Trusts Confirm SEBI Takeover Exemption Compliance for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Rattanindia Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹24.86 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rattanindia Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.82. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Rattanindia Enterprises is ₹54.41 and the 52-week low is ₹24.42.
The market capitalisation of Rattanindia Enterprises is about ₹3,729.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rattanindia Enterprises reported sales of ₹1,870.00 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-97.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rattanindia Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.87% of Rattanindia Enterprises.
Rattanindia Enterprises belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.