VLS Finance last traded at ₹222.12 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.4%, three months the stock moved -6.9%, year the stock moved -1.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹208.85 – ₹333.65, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, VLS Finance Ltd is in the business of a stockbroker[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VLSFL is in the business of investment & Sale /Purchase of Shares /Securities, & Derivatives. It is a Trading and Clearing Member in the cash segment of NSE and also a Trading Member of NSE in the Future & Options segment. The company also provides consulting and advisory services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VLS Finance reported sales of ₹124.00 crore (+25.3%) and net profit of ₹96.00 crore (+35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 124.00 | 118.00 | 96.00 | 96.00 | 30.59 |
| Mar 2026 | -99.00 | -104.00 | – | -75.00 | -23.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.00 | 23.00 | 79.00 | 18.00 | 5.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 47.00 | 7.00 | 2.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 99.00 | 93.00 | 95.00 | 71.00 | 20.92 |
| Mar 2025 | -49.00 | -54.00 | – | -40.00 | -11.71 |
| Dec 2024 | -58.00 | -73.00 | – | -58.00 | -17.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 79.00 | 62.00 | 78.00 | 51.00 | 15.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.0% | -151.3% | -150.0% | -23.8% | -86.1% | – | – | +25.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.5% | -168.2% | -159.3% | -24.4% | -91.9% | – | – | +26.9% |
| Net profit growth | -27.1% | -165.9% | -154.1% | -23.7% | -86.3% | – | – | +35.2% |
| EPS growth | -25.6% | -167.7% | -155.0% | -21.9% | -86.1% | – | – | +46.2% |
| OPM % | 78.0% | – | – | 95.0% | 47.0% | 79.0% | – | 96.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VLS Finance reported sales of ₹39.00 crore (-62.1%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-52.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39.00 | 17.00 | 43.00 | 22.00 | 6.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 58.00 | 56.00 | 46.00 | 13.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 412.00 | 386.00 | 94.00 | 324.00 | 93.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 84.00 | 62.00 | 74.00 | 56.00 | 14.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 232.00 | 212.00 | 91.00 | 210.00 | 54.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 222.00 | 209.00 | 94.00 | 221.00 | 57.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 36.00 | -4.00 | -10.00 | 39.00 | 10.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 15.00 | -12.00 | -82.00 | -4.00 | -1.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -99.3% | +140.0% | +516.7% | +4.5% | -63.8% | +390.5% | -75.0% | -62.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -140.0% | – | – | +1.4% | -70.8% | +522.6% | -85.0% | -70.7% |
| Net profit growth | -116.0% | – | +466.7% | -5.0% | -73.3% | +478.6% | -85.8% | -52.2% |
| EPS growth | -116.6% | – | +464.0% | -5.0% | -73.4% | +543.7% | -85.8% | -47.8% |
| OPM % | -82.0% | -10.0% | 94.0% | 91.0% | 74.0% | 94.0% | 56.0% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VLS Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for VLS Finance.
VLS Finance shares were last quoted at ₹222.12 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VLS Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of VLS Finance is ₹339.90 and the 52-week low is ₹200.20.
The market capitalisation of VLS Finance is about ₹803.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VLS Finance reported sales of ₹124.00 crore (+25.3%) and net profit of ₹96.00 crore (+35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VLS Finance has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.38% of VLS Finance.
VLS Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.