Vivanta Industries Limited last traded at ₹1.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -3.8%, year the stock moved -29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.49 – ₹2.40, with the latest close 25.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Vivanta Industries Ltd does trading of various steel products, electronic items and deals in Shares & Security[1]
Business Overview:[1] VIL is in the business of P.M.C.C Project Management Consultancy & Turnkey Project & Technology Supply
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivanta Industries Limited reported sales of ₹80.22 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (+81.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 80.22 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.98 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 38.25 | -1.30 | -3.40 | -0.80 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 67.14 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.24 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 68.82 | -0.57 | -0.83 | -0.38 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 75.89 | -0.05 | -0.07 | 0.54 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.87 | -1.57 | -1.54 | -1.65 | -0.13 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.09 | 0.18 | 5.83 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.86 | 0.11 | 5.91 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -79.2% | -69.3% | +2366.6% | +2438.1% | +3600.0% | +2072.8% | -62.5% | +5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -84.7% | -47.1% | -5333.3% | – | -618.2% | -94.4% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -95.6% | -85.7% | – | +107.7% | -1366.7% | +3000.0% | – | +81.5% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | – | – | – | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 5.8% | -1.5% | -0.1% | -0.8% | 0.0% | -3.4% | 0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vivanta Industries Limited reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (+127.3%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 250.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 37.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 25.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -21.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -42.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +2400.0% | +48.0% | +197.3% | +127.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -50.0% | -200.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | -200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +900.0% | -30.0% | -242.9% | – |
| OPM % | -42.0% | -21.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | -1.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vivanta Industries Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vivanta Industries Limited.
Vivanta Industries Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1.78 (+7.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vivanta Industries Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.26. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Vivanta Industries Limited is ₹2.57 and the 52-week low is ₹1.45.
The market capitalisation of Vivanta Industries Limited is about ₹23.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivanta Industries Limited reported sales of ₹80.22 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (+81.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vivanta Industries Limited has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.60% of Vivanta Industries Limited.
Vivanta Industries Limited belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.