Veerhealth Care last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -98.0%, three months the stock moved -95.8%, year the stock moved -94.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.00 – ₹50.94, with the latest close 98.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Veer Healthcare Ltd is in the business of trading, manufacturing and marketing research based ayurvedic medicines[1]
Business Overview:[1] VHL used to be in the business in Investment & Finance. Later, it changed its main business to pharma sector and started operations in cosmetic manufacturing. The company also manufactures ayurvedic based pure vegetarian and ethically formulated toothpaste.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Veerhealth Care reported sales of ₹24.93 crore (+455.2%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+412.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.93 | 1.91 | 7.66 | 1.23 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 16.76 | 0.73 | 4.36 | -0.35 | -0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.26 | 1.24 | 17.08 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.98 | 0.53 | 13.32 | 0.25 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.49 | -0.03 | -0.67 | 0.24 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.62 | -0.16 | -2.85 | -0.10 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.84 | 0.15 | 3.91 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.15 | 0.48 | 9.32 | 0.30 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.5% | +33.8% | +66.8% | +118.0% | -22.7% | +89.1% | +198.2% | +455.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +128.6% | -11.8% | -194.1% | – | +10.4% | +726.7% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -23.1% | -63.2% | – | +100.0% | -16.7% | +471.4% | – | +412.5% |
| EPS growth | -25.0% | -60.0% | – | +100.0% | -13.3% | +400.0% | – | +416.7% |
| OPM % | 9.3% | 3.9% | -2.9% | -0.7% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 4.4% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Veerhealth Care reported sales of ₹32.48 crore (+94.8%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore (+38.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.48 | 2.46 | 7.57 | 0.54 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.67 | 0.46 | 2.76 | 0.39 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.22 | 0.61 | 4.61 | 0.41 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.28 | 0.50 | 3.77 | 1.58 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 9.64 | -0.82 | -8.51 | -0.07 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 10.62 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.72 | 0.68 | 5.80 | 0.32 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.98 | 0.44 | 7.36 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +96.0% | -9.4% | -9.2% | +37.8% | -0.5% | +26.1% | +94.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +54.5% | -91.2% | -1466.7% | – | +22.0% | -24.6% | +434.8% |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | +100.0% | +18.8% | -118.4% | – | -74.1% | -4.9% | +38.5% |
| EPS growth | +20.0% | +91.7% | +17.4% | -118.5% | – | -73.4% | -4.8% | +35.0% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 5.8% | 0.6% | -8.5% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Veerhealth Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Veerhealth Care rises on bagging contract manufacturing order worth Rs 76.40 lakh
Veerhealth Care wins Rs 3.6 crore order for face care products - scanx.trade
Veerhealth Care bags order from New York-based Company
Veerhealth Care surges on bagging order worth Rs 5.50 crore
Veerhealth Care bags order worth Rs 5.50 crore
G R Infraprojects, Nazara Technologies and Veerhealth Care to see some action today
Veerhealth Care inches up on bagging order worth Rs 1.15 crore
Veerhealth Care inches up on bagging order worth Rs 1.15 crore
Veerhealth Care bags order worth Rs 1.15 crore
Veerhealth Care gains on securing order worth Rs 1.70 crore
Veerhealth Care shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Veerhealth Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.09. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Veerhealth Care is ₹52.00 and the 52-week low is ₹16.70.
The market capitalisation of Veerhealth Care is about ₹98.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Veerhealth Care reported sales of ₹24.93 crore (+455.2%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+412.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Veerhealth Care has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.91% of Veerhealth Care.
Veerhealth Care belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.