Vasa Denticity last traded at ₹470.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.6%, three months the stock moved +6.1%, year the stock moved -25.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹351.65 – ₹609.50, with the latest close 22.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Vasa Denticity Limited is in the business of marketing and distribution of a comprehensive portfolio of Dental Products.[1]
Business Overview[1][2] Vasa Denticity is a Dental Products e-commerce company with 20,000+ SKUs, 30 owned Brands, and 300+ Domestic and international Brand tie-ups. It specializes in Orthodontics, Endodontics, Oral Surgery, diagnosis, treatment, and aesthetics.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vasa Denticity reported sales of ₹82.17 crore (+36.9%) and net profit of ₹4.19 crore (+46.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 82.17 | 5.08 | 6.18 | 4.19 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 72.41 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 1.36 | 0.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 71.47 | 1.83 | 2.56 | 1.56 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 72.72 | 6.07 | 8.35 | 4.99 | 2.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 60.02 | 3.16 | 5.26 | 2.87 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 72.80 | 6.52 | 8.96 | 4.32 | 2.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 62.83 | 5.53 | 8.80 | 3.99 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 59.39 | 6.40 | 10.78 | 5.37 | 3.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.9% | +70.7% | +27.7% | +12.1% | +22.4% | +13.8% | -0.5% | +36.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +79.3% | +59.8% | -19.9% | -31.7% | -5.2% | -66.9% | -96.6% | +60.8% |
| Net profit growth | +44.0% | +62.9% | -32.0% | -16.1% | -7.1% | -60.9% | -68.5% | +46.0% |
| EPS growth | +43.8% | +56.9% | -34.3% | -19.2% | -14.0% | -62.5% | -70.0% | +39.9% |
| OPM % | 10.8% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 5.3% | 8.4% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vasa Denticity reported sales of ₹277.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-35.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 277.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 6.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 249.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 10.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 170.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 9.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 123.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 5.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 77.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 250.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 30.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | +92.5% | +59.7% | +38.2% | +46.5% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +66.7% | +90.0% | +21.1% | -52.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +60.0% | +87.5% | +13.3% | -35.3% |
| EPS growth | +266.7% | +1415.2% | -97.6% | +59.1% | +9.1% | -39.5% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vasa Denticity.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vasa Denticity consolidated net profit rises 49.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vasa Denticity consolidated net profit declines 68.17% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vasa Denticity Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Quarter and Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Vasa Denticity Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Quarter and Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Vasa Denticity Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Quarter and Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Vasa Denticity Limited Submits SDD Compliance Certificate for Quarter and Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Vasa Denticity shares were last quoted at ₹470.25 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vasa Denticity has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.03. The industry P/E is 44.09.
The 52-week high of Vasa Denticity is ₹622.00 and the 52-week low is ₹322.50.
The market capitalisation of Vasa Denticity is about ₹705.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vasa Denticity reported sales of ₹82.17 crore (+36.9%) and net profit of ₹4.19 crore (+46.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vasa Denticity has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.19% of Vasa Denticity.
Vasa Denticity belongs to the Trading sector.