Sundram Fasteners last traded at ₹1,174.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +35.3%, year the stock moved +13.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹749.90 – ₹1,260.00, with the latest close 6.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sundaram fasteners ltd, a part of the TVS Group of Companies, is engaged in manufacturing critical, high precision components such as fasteners, power train components etc for the automotive, infrastructure, windmill, and aviation sectors. [1]
Business Overview [1] The company manufactures and sells fasteners, water pumps, sintered products, cold extruded components, forged parts, radiator caps, and related auto components, primarily catering to the automotive industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sundram Fasteners reported sales of ₹1,846.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹169.00 crore (+14.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,846 | 286.00 | 16.00 | 169.00 | 8.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,693 | 256.00 | 15.00 | 161.00 | 7.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,541 | 240.00 | 16.00 | 131.00 | 6.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,521 | 252.00 | 17.00 | 153.00 | 7.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,533 | 247.00 | 16.00 | 148.00 | 7.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,531 | 225.00 | 15.00 | 124.00 | 5.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,441 | 228.00 | 16.00 | 131.00 | 6.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,486 | 245.00 | 16.00 | 144.00 | 6.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.5% | +5.4% | +4.4% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +6.9% | +10.6% | +20.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.1% | +13.4% | -1.3% | +0.0% | +2.9% | +5.3% | +13.8% | +15.8% |
| Net profit growth | +8.3% | +1.6% | -7.5% | +3.5% | +6.3% | +0.0% | +29.8% | +14.2% |
| EPS growth | +8.0% | +1.3% | -6.9% | +4.6% | +5.9% | +0.2% | +29.7% | +13.5% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sundram Fasteners reported sales of ₹6,289.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹593.00 crore (+9.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,289 | 996.00 | 16.00 | 593.00 | 28.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,955 | 945.00 | 16.00 | 542.00 | 25.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,666 | 889.00 | 16.00 | 526.00 | 24.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,663 | 853.00 | 15.00 | 500.00 | 23.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,902 | 801.00 | 16.00 | 462.00 | 21.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,644 | 664.00 | 18.00 | 363.00 | 17.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,723 | 594.00 | 16.00 | 327.00 | 15.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,558 | 802.00 | 18.00 | 459.00 | 21.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.2% | -18.3% | -2.1% | +34.5% | +15.5% | +0.1% | +5.1% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.8% | -25.9% | +11.8% | +20.6% | +6.5% | +4.2% | +6.3% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | +18.3% | -28.8% | +11.0% | +27.3% | +8.2% | +5.2% | +3.0% | +9.4% |
| EPS growth | +18.3% | -29.0% | +10.5% | +27.2% | +8.3% | +5.5% | +3.3% | +9.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sundram Fasteners.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sundram Fasteners rolls out V4 submersible pumps in four Tamil Nadu districts - scanx.trade
Sundram Fasteners Q1 Profit Rises 9% to Rs 151 Cr
Sundram Fasteners Participates in Analyst Conference Call Organised by Spark Institutional Equities on May 5, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sundram Fasteners Submits Application to Reclassify Three Promoter Group Entities to Public Category - scanx.trade
Sundram Fasteners bets on export recovery, non-auto segments to drive next phase of growth
Sundram Fasteners bets on export recovery, non-auto segments to drive next phase of growth
Sundram Fasteners bets on export recovery, non-auto segments to drive next phase of growth
Sundram Fasteners consolidated net profit rises 29.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sundram Fasteners consolidated net profit rises 29.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sundram Fasteners consolidated net profit rises 29.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sundram Fasteners shares were last quoted at ₹1,174.90 (+4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sundram Fasteners has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.59. The industry P/E is 43.14.
The 52-week high of Sundram Fasteners is ₹1,346.45 and the 52-week low is ₹732.40.
The market capitalisation of Sundram Fasteners is about ₹24,803.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sundram Fasteners reported sales of ₹1,846.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹169.00 crore (+14.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sundram Fasteners has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.95% of Sundram Fasteners.
Sundram Fasteners belongs to the Trading sector.