Vapi Enterprises last traded at ₹116.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved +21.5%, year the stock moved -4.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹91.00 – ₹169.95, with the latest close 31.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1974, Vapi Enterprise Ltd provides services of lease rental and jobwork services with many businesses[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company deals in Paper and Paper Products and Renting/ Warehousing
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vapi Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.58 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 82.76 | 0.36 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.62 | 0.52 | 83.87 | 0.42 | 1.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 82.14 | 0.33 | 1.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 78.33 | 0.35 | 1.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.62 | 0.52 | 83.87 | 0.40 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 83.33 | 0.36 | 1.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.57 | 0.49 | 85.96 | 0.42 | 1.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 72.55 | 0.26 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.6% | +39.0% | +13.2% | +24.0% | +17.6% | -1.8% | +3.3% | -6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +75.0% | +61.3% | +30.0% | +27.0% | -6.1% | +4.0% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +188.9% | +133.3% | +71.4% | +42.9% | +34.6% | -21.4% | +16.7% | -10.0% |
| EPS growth | +192.3% | +132.9% | +71.7% | +42.3% | +34.2% | -21.2% | +16.5% | -9.7% |
| OPM % | 72.6% | 86.0% | 83.3% | 83.9% | 78.3% | 82.1% | 83.9% | 82.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vapi Enterprises reported sales of ₹2.41 crore and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (+12.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.41 | 1.96 | 81.33 | 1.49 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.41 | 81.19 | 1.32 | 5.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.67 | 67.94 | 0.83 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.43 | -0.25 | -17.48 | 38.49 | 168.70 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.43 | -0.53 | -37.06 | 0.26 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.31 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.50 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 0.51 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.11 | -0.49 | -23.22 | -0.03 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.6% | +18.5% | -7.6% | -38.1% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | -5400.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -113.6% | – | -39.2% | -16.1% | +14703.8% | -97.8% | +59.0% | +12.9% |
| EPS growth | -113.5% | – | -39.3% | -16.2% | +14698.2% | -97.8% | +59.1% | +12.8% |
| OPM % | -23.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | -37.1% | -17.5% | 67.9% | 81.2% | 81.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vapi Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vapi Enterprises.
Vapi Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹116.90 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vapi Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.75. The industry P/E is 23.61.
The 52-week high of Vapi Enterprises is ₹172.85 and the 52-week low is ₹89.55.
The market capitalisation of Vapi Enterprises is about ₹28.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vapi Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.58 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vapi Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.35% of Vapi Enterprises.
Vapi Enterprises belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.