NR Agarwal Industries

Paper & Forest Products
₹712.20
+11.95%
Prev close ₹636.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for NR Agarwal Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for NR Agarwal Industries →

NR Agarwal Industries Share Price Chart

NR Agarwal Industries last traded at ₹712.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.7%, three months the stock moved +58.1%, year the stock moved +78.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹405.90 – ₹712.20, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About NR Agarwal Industries

Incorporated in 1993, N. R. Agarwal Industries Ltd manufacturers recycled paper and grey back & white back Duplex Boards[1]

Business Overview:[1] NRAIL is in the business of manufacturing paper products using 100% deinked wood free recycled furnish for domestic and international markets

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1155.60 Cr
52W High₹710
52W Low₹360.85
P/E Ratio18.60
P/B Ratio1.36
EPS₹36.50
Dividend Yield0.29%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)-22%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NR Agarwal Industries reported sales of ₹647.00 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+105.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

NR Agarwal Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026647.0074.0011.0035.0020.55
Mar 2026605.0057.009.0014.008.34
Dec 2025563.0057.0010.0014.008.48
Sep 2025525.0044.008.00-1.00-0.86
Jun 2025452.0017.003.6017.009.72
Mar 2025466.0028.006.00-7.00-4.01
Dec 2024418.0029.007.0013.007.48
Sep 2024428.0027.006.008.004.90
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+25.1%+24.4%+88.7%+30.3%+22.7%+34.7%+29.8%+43.1%
Operating profit growth-43.8%-39.6%-17.6%-39.3%+63.0%+96.6%+103.6%+335.3%
Net profit growth-78.9%-58.1%-143.8%+466.7%-112.5%+7.7%–+105.9%
EPS growth-77.9%-59.5%-143.6%+386.0%-117.6%+13.4%–+111.4%
OPM %6.0%7.0%6.0%3.6%8.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), NR Agarwal Industries reported sales of ₹2,145.00 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+144.4%), compared with the previous year.

NR Agarwal Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,145174.008.0044.0025.68
Mar 20251,659111.007.0018.0010.37
Mar 20241,293179.0014.00125.0073.72
Mar 20231,766186.0011.0099.0058.35
Mar 20221,617144.009.0061.0035.85
Mar 20211,146133.0012.0057.0033.63
Mar 20201,405216.0015.00117.0068.60
Mar 20191,318186.0014.0095.0055.61
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.8%+6.6%-18.4%+41.1%+9.2%-26.8%+28.3%+29.3%
Operating profit growth+18.5%+16.1%-38.4%+8.3%+29.2%-3.8%-38.0%+56.8%
Net profit growth+5.6%+23.2%-51.3%+7.0%+62.3%+26.3%-85.6%+144.4%
EPS growth+4.9%+23.4%-51.0%+6.6%+62.8%+26.3%-85.9%+147.6%
OPM %14.0%15.0%12.0%9.0%11.0%14.0%7.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.29%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for NR Agarwal Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of NR Agarwal Industries today?

NR Agarwal Industries shares were last quoted at ₹712.20 (+12.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of NR Agarwal Industries?

NR Agarwal Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 23.31.

What is the 52-week high and low of NR Agarwal Industries?

The 52-week high of NR Agarwal Industries is ₹710.00 and the 52-week low is ₹360.85.

What is the market cap of NR Agarwal Industries?

The market capitalisation of NR Agarwal Industries is about ₹1,155.60 crore.

How did NR Agarwal Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NR Agarwal Industries reported sales of ₹647.00 crore (+43.1%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+105.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is NR Agarwal Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NR Agarwal Industries has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in NR Agarwal Industries?

Promoters hold about 74.29% of NR Agarwal Industries.

Which sector does NR Agarwal Industries belong to?

NR Agarwal Industries belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.

Other Paper & Forest Products stocks

All Paper & Forest Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for NR Agarwal Industries →