V B Industries last traded at ₹8.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.7%, three months the stock moved +22.8%, year the stock moved -6.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.11 – ₹8.90, with the latest close 7.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, V B Industries Ltd is in the business of Finance & Investments.[1]
Business Overview:[1] VBIL is engaged in providing financing, investing in shares & other securities, commodities, and other related activities of the capital market.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), V B Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.35 crore (+9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.50 | -1.65 | -25.38 | -0.90 | -0.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | 0.36 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | 0.36 | 0.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.32 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.43 | -0.80 | -186.05 | -0.61 | -0.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.45 | -0.80 | -177.78 | -0.21 | -0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.44 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | -75.0% | – | – | -100.0% | +1411.6% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +46.7% | -177.8% | – | +3.2% | -18.2% | – | – | +9.4% |
| EPS growth | +47.8% | -176.2% | – | +0.0% | -20.6% | – | – | +12.5% |
| OPM % | – | -177.8% | -186.1% | – | – | – | -25.4% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), V B Industries reported sales of ₹6.50 crore (+638.6%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.50 | -1.83 | -28.15 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.88 | -1.80 | -204.55 | -0.09 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.12 | 0.11 | 2.67 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.14 | 0.15 | 7.01 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.37 | -1.29 | -54.43 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.44 | -1.71 | -118.75 | -0.32 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 9.73 | -6.32 | -64.95 | -4.60 | -3.51 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.48 | – | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | -85.2% | +64.6% | -9.7% | +92.5% | -78.6% | +638.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -26.7% | -1736.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | -22.2% | -6671.4% | – | – | +175.0% | -27.3% | -212.5% | – |
| EPS growth | -28.6% | -7120.0% | – | – | +166.7% | -25.0% | -216.7% | – |
| OPM % | – | -65.0% | -118.8% | -54.4% | 7.0% | 2.7% | -204.6% | -28.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for V B Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shipwaves Online bags order worth Rs 1.57 crore from Hindalco Industries
V-Guard Industries Shares Rise Over 3% As Board Approves ₹25 Crore Investment In Gegadyne Energy Labs
V B Industries shares were last quoted at ₹8.23 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
V B Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.13. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of V B Industries is ₹9.50 and the 52-week low is ₹4.88.
The market capitalisation of V B Industries is about ₹11.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), V B Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.35 crore (+9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, V B Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
V B Industries belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.