UTI Asset Management Company last traded at ₹880.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved -7.6%, year the stock moved -35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹871.00 – ₹1,401.80, with the latest close 37.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd is primarily engaged in the activities of raising funds for and to render investment management services to schemes of UTI Mutual Fund. It is registered with SEBI under the SEBI (Mutual Funds) Regulations, 1996.[1] It was the first to introduce Mutual Funds in India and is focused solely on Investment management and related services.[2]
Pioneer of Mutual Fund in India[1][2] UTI is the Oldest Mutual Fund in India & is a trusted household brand. Co. was the first to launch Equity Mutual Fund, Children’s Plan. In the Mutual Fund industry, it commands a market share of 4.91% on a QAAUM basis(Q2FY26), it also has an overall Market Share of 24.62% in the National Pension System.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UTI Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹438.00 crore (+0.2%) and net profit of ₹218.00 crore (+0.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 438.00 | 300.00 | 69.00 | 218.00 | 16.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 317.00 | 64.00 | 20.00 | 34.00 | 2.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 423.00 | 280.00 | 66.00 | 124.00 | 9.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 390.00 | 207.00 | 53.00 | 166.00 | 12.96 |
| Jun 2025 | 437.00 | 297.00 | 68.00 | 216.00 | 16.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 317.00 | 181.00 | 57.00 | 124.00 | 9.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 329.00 | 200.00 | 61.00 | 142.00 | 11.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 417.00 | 280.00 | 67.00 | 201.00 | 15.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.1% | -4.9% | -3.1% | +12.9% | -6.5% | +28.6% | +0.0% | +0.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.3% | -7.0% | -6.7% | +15.1% | -26.1% | +40.0% | -64.6% | +1.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -5.3% | -17.9% | +16.1% | -17.4% | -12.7% | -72.6% | +0.9% |
| EPS growth | +49.1% | -5.7% | -18.5% | +15.6% | -17.9% | -13.6% | -73.0% | +0.4% |
| OPM % | 67.0% | 61.0% | 57.0% | 68.0% | 53.0% | 66.0% | 20.0% | 69.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), UTI Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹1,476.00 crore (-20.3%) and net profit of ₹540.00 crore (-33.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,476 | 849.00 | 58.00 | 540.00 | 42.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,851 | 1,102 | 60.00 | 813.00 | 57.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,737 | 1,034 | 60.00 | 802.00 | 60.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,267 | 612.00 | 48.00 | 440.00 | 34.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,319 | 698.00 | 53.00 | 535.00 | 42.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,169 | 643.00 | 55.00 | 494.00 | 38.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 854.00 | 349.00 | 41.00 | 275.00 | 21.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,051 | 498.00 | 47.00 | 348.00 | 27.83 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.3% | -18.7% | +36.9% | +12.8% | -3.9% | +37.1% | +6.6% | -20.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.8% | -29.9% | +84.2% | +8.6% | -12.3% | +69.0% | +6.6% | -23.0% |
| Net profit growth | -13.4% | -21.0% | +79.6% | +8.3% | -17.8% | +82.3% | +1.4% | -33.6% |
| EPS growth | -12.2% | -23.1% | +82.0% | +8.0% | -18.2% | +74.7% | -5.0% | -26.5% |
| OPM % | 47.0% | 41.0% | 55.0% | 53.0% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 58.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for UTI Asset Management Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Asset Reconstruction Company touches roof on reporting 54% surge in Q1 consolidated net profit
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) reports 54% surge in Q1 consolidated net profit
Asset Reconstruction Company Shares Flatline On Debut
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) IPO subscribed 20.10 times - Business Standard
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) IPO subscribed 87% - Business Standard
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) IPO subscribed 38% - Business Standard
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) coming with IPO to raise up to Rs 732.97 crore
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) coming with IPO to raise up to Rs 732.97 crore
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) coming with IPO to raise up to Rs 732.97 crore
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) coming with IPO to raise up to Rs 732.97 crore
UTI Asset Management Company shares were last quoted at ₹880.05 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
UTI Asset Management Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.43. The industry P/E is 39.21.
The 52-week high of UTI Asset Management Company is ₹1,409.00 and the 52-week low is ₹866.00.
The market capitalisation of UTI Asset Management Company is about ₹11,620.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UTI Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹438.00 crore (+0.2%) and net profit of ₹218.00 crore (+0.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UTI Asset Management Company has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
UTI Asset Management Company belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.