UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES

Trading
₹2.85
-1.38%
Prev close ₹2.89
Get AI-Powered Analysis for UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES →

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES Share Price Chart

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES last traded at ₹2.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +2.2%, year the stock moved -39.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.94 – ₹4.81, with the latest close 40.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES

Incorporated in 2010, UR Sugar Industries Ltd provides midstream services for sugar production[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] URSIL (formerly known as HKG Ltd) is engaged in trading in securities. They are registered dealer in Metals, IT Hardware, Bullion and Fabrics. Currently, the company offers complete midstream services for sugar production, from sourcing high-quality sugarcane to processing and refining sugar

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.75 Cr
52W High₹5.36
52W Low₹1.81
P/E Ratio33.33
P/B Ratio0.87
EPS₹0.09
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)59%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.05–0.130.02
Mar 20260.00-0.09–0.110.02
Dec 20250.00-0.14–0.080.02
Sep 20250.00-0.06–0.120.02
Jun 20250.00-0.06–0.130.02
Mar 20250.00-0.08–0.220.04
Dec 20240.00-0.07–0.090.02
Sep 20240.00-0.05–0.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-100.0%+12.5%–+18.2%–-11.1%-50.0%+0.0%
EPS growth-100.0%+0.0%–+0.0%–+0.0%-50.0%+0.0%
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (+4.8%), compared with the previous year.

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.35–0.440.08
Mar 20250.00-0.25–0.420.08
Mar 20240.00-0.76–0.560.11
Mar 20239.03-0.22-2.44-0.22-0.04
Mar 20226.791.5122.241.470.28
Mar 20216.630.8813.270.710.13
Mar 20200.91-1.88-206.59-1.89-0.36
Mar 20197.85-0.24-3.06-0.90-0.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+80.0%-88.4%+628.6%+2.4%+33.0%-100.0%––
Operating profit growth–––+71.6%-114.6%–––
Net profit growth-509.1%––+107.0%-115.0%–-25.0%+4.8%
EPS growth-525.0%––+115.4%-114.3%–-27.3%+0.0%
OPM %-3.1%-206.6%13.3%22.2%-2.4%–––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding26.67%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES's current stock price?

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES shares were last quoted at ₹2.85 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES?

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.87. The industry P/E is 23.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES?

The 52-week high of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES is ₹5.36 and the 52-week low is ₹1.81.

What is the market cap of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES?

The market capitalisation of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES is about ₹15.75 crore.

How did UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 59.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES?

Promoters hold about 26.67% of UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES.

Which sector does UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES belong to?

UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for UR SUGAR INDUSTRIES →