Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers last traded at ₹37.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.2%, three months the stock moved -19.7%, year the stock moved -43.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹37.74 – ₹66.99, with the latest close 43.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Unick Fix-A-Form and Printers Ltd manufactures paper based printed materials/ labels.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] UFAFPL is engaged in the business of manufacturing of cartons, labelling, and paper based printed materials. It has partnership with FIx-A-Form International UK, a part of Denny Bros Group.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers reported sales of ₹18.68 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-0.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.68 | 2.98 | 15.95 | 1.11 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.57 | 1.24 | 8.51 | -0.22 | -0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.40 | 0.60 | 4.84 | -0.56 | -1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.78 | 1.76 | 11.91 | 0.50 | 0.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.15 | 3.13 | 18.25 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.30 | 3.01 | 22.63 | 1.04 | 1.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.42 | 1.09 | 8.78 | -0.18 | -0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.68 | 2.01 | 13.69 | 0.62 | 1.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.2% | -3.7% | -9.6% | +10.1% | +0.7% | -0.2% | +9.5% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.1% | -14.2% | +19.0% | +8.7% | -12.4% | -45.0% | -58.8% | -4.8% |
| Net profit growth | +226.3% | – | -9.6% | -0.9% | -19.4% | – | -121.2% | -0.9% |
| EPS growth | +222.9% | – | -9.5% | -1.0% | -19.5% | – | -121.1% | -1.0% |
| OPM % | 13.7% | 8.8% | 22.6% | 18.3% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 8.5% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers reported sales of ₹58.91 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore (-67.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.91 | 6.73 | 11.42 | 0.85 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.98 | 8.97 | 16.02 | 2.61 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 55.81 | 7.79 | 13.96 | 1.96 | 3.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 66.17 | 8.78 | 13.27 | 2.24 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 69.43 | 8.42 | 12.13 | 2.64 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2021 | 56.02 | 8.23 | 14.69 | 2.33 | 4.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 48.41 | 8.09 | 16.71 | 2.89 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 38.25 | 7.23 | 18.90 | 2.14 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.6% | +26.6% | +15.7% | +23.9% | -4.7% | -15.7% | +0.3% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.3% | +11.9% | +1.7% | +2.3% | +4.3% | -11.3% | +15.1% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | -6.1% | +35.0% | -19.4% | +13.3% | -15.2% | -12.5% | +33.2% | -67.4% |
| EPS growth | – | +35.1% | -19.4% | +13.2% | -15.2% | -12.5% | +33.3% | -67.4% |
| OPM % | 18.9% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 11.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers.
Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers shares were last quoted at ₹37.76 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 19.92.
The 52-week high of Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers is ₹72.36 and the 52-week low is ₹39.00.
The market capitalisation of Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers is about ₹24.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers reported sales of ₹18.68 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-0.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.57% of Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers.
Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers belongs to the Printing & Stationery sector.