Labelkraft Technologies last traded at ₹63.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +8.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.50 – ₹66.50, with the latest close 5.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Labelkraft Technologies Ltd deals in Scanners, Barcode Scanners & RFID Printers, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) LKTL is in the business of providing barcode code solutions, catering to industries including FMCG, logistics service providers, chemicals, garments etc. b) It supplies barcode printers, software, scanners, mobile computers etc. and also manufactures their consumables such as barcode ribbons, self-adhesive barcode and product labels in roll and sheet forms. c) Company is also in trading of duty credit scrips required to pay customs duty by the importers. These scrips are transferable as per Foreign Trade Policy of Government of India. These are procured from exporters of various products and sold to importers for their customs duty payments. d) Company also buys & sells duty credit licences like MEIS (Merchandise Exports from India Scheme), SEIS (Service Exports from India Scheme), RODTEP (Remissionof Duties Taxes on Export Products Scheme), ROSCTL (Scheme for Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies on Export of Garments and Made-ups), etc. issued by Govt of India to exporters as incentive.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Labelkraft Technologies reported sales of ₹14.76 crore (+60.6%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (+23.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.76 | 1.29 | 8.74 | 0.75 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.49 | 0.96 | 9.15 | 0.56 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.61 | 1.37 | 12.91 | 0.79 | 2.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.83 | 0.73 | 6.74 | 0.45 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.19 | 1.03 | 11.21 | 0.61 | 1.88 |
| Sep 2023 | 9.41 | 0.74 | 7.86 | 0.51 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.44 | 1.02 | 7.59 | 0.21 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.1% | +11.5% | +60.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +34.3% | +29.7% | +25.2% |
| Net profit growth | +276.2% | +9.8% | +23.0% |
| EPS growth | +275.4% | +10.2% | +22.9% |
| OPM % | 12.9% | 9.2% | 8.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Labelkraft Technologies reported sales of ₹25.41 crore (+17.7%) and net profit of ₹1.31 crore (+5.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.41 | 2.42 | 9.52 | 1.31 | 4.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.58 | 2.26 | 10.47 | 1.24 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.43 | 1.59 | 8.63 | 1.12 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2023 6m | 13.44 | 1.04 | 7.74 | 0.21 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.44 | 1.04 | 7.74 | 0.21 | 0.65 |
| Nov 2022 2m | 0.68 | 0.07 | 10.29 | 0.04 | 8.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2023 6m | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1876.5% | +0.0% | +37.1% | +17.1% | +17.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +1385.7% | +0.0% | +52.9% | +42.1% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +425.0% | +0.0% | +433.3% | +10.7% | +5.6% |
| EPS growth | -91.9% | +0.0% | +430.8% | +10.7% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 7.7% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 10.5% | 9.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Labelkraft Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Labelkraft Technologies AGM: FY26 revenue up 21% to ₹2,510.23 lakh - scanx.trade
Labelkraft Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹63.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Labelkraft Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 74.29.
The 52-week high of Labelkraft Technologies is ₹66.50 and the 52-week low is ₹45.60.
The market capitalisation of Labelkraft Technologies is about ₹20.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Labelkraft Technologies reported sales of ₹14.76 crore (+60.6%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (+23.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Labelkraft Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.16% of Labelkraft Technologies.
Labelkraft Technologies belongs to the Printing & Stationery sector.