Trio Mercantile and Trading last traded at ₹2.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved +98.1%, year the stock moved +220.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.68 – ₹2.89, with the latest close 28.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Trio Mercantile & Trading Ltd is engaged in Trading activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TMTL is in the business of Trading & Investments. It is also in the business of Services & Consultancy activities. The company also deals in Finance related activities & Brokerage business. A demerger of their ‘Finance and Investment Division’ was sanctioned by the High Court of Bombay
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Trio Mercantile and Trading reported sales of ₹0.85 crore (+102.4%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.85 | -0.14 | -16.47 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.27 | -0.08 | -6.30 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.63 | -0.27 | -42.86 | -0.18 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.44 | -0.24 | -54.55 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.42 | -0.08 | -19.05 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.08 | -0.11 | -137.50 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.44 | -0.48 | -109.09 | -0.22 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.69 | -0.08 | -11.59 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.1% | +4300.0% | -85.5% | -6.7% | -36.2% | +43.2% | +1487.5% | +102.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -246.7% | – | +33.3% | -200.0% | – | +100.0% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -250.0% | – | +0.0% | -200.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -11.6% | -109.1% | -137.5% | -19.1% | -54.6% | -42.9% | -6.3% | -16.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Trio Mercantile and Trading reported sales of ₹2.76 crore (+67.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.76 | -0.65 | -23.55 | -0.05 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.65 | -0.76 | -46.06 | -0.05 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.47 | -0.99 | -40.08 | -0.22 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.65 | -1.05 | -28.77 | -0.10 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.37 | -1.34 | -30.66 | -0.46 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.54 | -1.43 | -25.81 | -1.37 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.27 | -0.79 | -6.44 | 0.35 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 28.30 | -0.84 | -2.97 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.0% | -56.6% | -54.8% | -21.1% | -16.5% | -32.3% | -33.2% | +67.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -84.8% | +400.0% | -491.4% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -85.7% | +400.0% | -500.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -3.0% | -6.4% | -25.8% | -30.7% | -28.8% | -40.1% | -46.1% | -23.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Trio Mercantile and Trading.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Trio Mercantile & Trading standalone net profit declines 25.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Trio Mercantile & Trading Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 1.99
Trio Mercantile & Trading Reports Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Trio Mercantile and Trading shares were last quoted at ₹2.08 (-3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Trio Mercantile and Trading has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -230.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.66. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Trio Mercantile and Trading is ₹3.18 and the 52-week low is ₹0.62.
The market capitalisation of Trio Mercantile and Trading is about ₹15.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Trio Mercantile and Trading reported sales of ₹0.85 crore (+102.4%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Trio Mercantile and Trading has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 4.81% of Trio Mercantile and Trading.
Trio Mercantile and Trading belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.