TPI India last traded at ₹7.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -61.0%, three months the stock moved -52.5%, year the stock moved -53.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.50 – ₹24.41, with the latest close 69.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, TPI India Ltd manufactures Polymer based packing products[1]
Business Overview:[1] TPI is a ISO 9001:2015 certified multi product company manufacturing bulk bags and speciality industrial and flexible packaging products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TPI India reported sales of ₹8.71 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.71 | 0.80 | 9.18 | 0.39 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.85 | 2.12 | 21.52 | 1.87 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.39 | 0.94 | 11.20 | 0.51 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.93 | 0.68 | 7.61 | 0.22 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.84 | 0.35 | 5.12 | -0.11 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.09 | 0.75 | 9.27 | 0.24 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.19 | 0.71 | 8.67 | 0.17 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.63 | 0.63 | 8.26 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.4% | +34.9% | +13.6% | +9.1% | +17.0% | +2.4% | +21.8% | +27.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +2266.7% | +2400.0% | +59.1% | +7.9% | +32.4% | +182.7% | +128.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +46.7% | +200.0% | +679.2% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +66.7% | +200.0% | +633.3% | – |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 5.1% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 21.5% | 9.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TPI India reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (+12.7%) and net profit of ₹2.49 crore (+611.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.00 | 4.08 | 12.00 | 2.49 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.18 | 2.32 | 7.69 | 0.35 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 23.75 | 0.31 | 1.31 | 0.46 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.30 | 0.67 | 3.15 | 15.87 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.81 | -0.14 | -0.61 | -0.97 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 18.33 | -1.30 | -7.09 | -2.33 | -0.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.75 | -1.73 | -10.33 | -2.98 | -0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 22.79 | -7.10 | -31.15 | -8.47 | -1.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.0% | -26.5% | +9.4% | +24.4% | -6.6% | +11.5% | +27.1% | +12.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -53.7% | +648.4% | +75.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -97.1% | -23.9% | +611.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -97.0% | -27.3% | +625.0% |
| OPM % | -31.2% | -10.3% | -7.1% | -0.6% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 7.7% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TPI India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for TPI India.
TPI India shares were last quoted at ₹7.50 (+11.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TPI India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 30.65.
The 52-week high of TPI India is ₹27.01 and the 52-week low is ₹13.06.
The market capitalisation of TPI India is about ₹80.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TPI India reported sales of ₹8.71 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 58.71% of TPI India.
TPI India belongs to the Packaging sector.