Purity Flex Pack last traded at ₹0.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.5%, three months the stock moved +19.2%, year the stock moved +31.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.78 – ₹0.93, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Purity Flexpack Ltd manufactures Flexible Packaging Materials [1]
Business Overview:[1] PFL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018 certified Gujarat based PLC and manufacturer of flexible packaging for various industries worldwide
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Purity Flex Pack reported sales of ₹45.59 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹1.91 crore (+282.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 45.59 | 4.20 | 9.21 | 1.91 | 5.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 39.92 | 3.15 | 7.89 | 1.26 | 3.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.44 | 1.65 | 4.79 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.55 | 2.10 | 5.59 | 0.61 | 1.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.05 | 1.81 | 5.48 | 0.50 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.38 | 2.57 | 8.19 | 0.64 | 2.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.05 | 1.47 | 4.89 | 0.17 | 0.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 37.63 | 3.04 | 8.08 | 1.34 | 4.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.3% | +15.8% | +19.5% | +19.1% | -0.2% | +14.6% | +27.2% | +37.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +82.0% | +18.5% | +20.7% | -12.1% | -30.9% | +12.2% | +22.6% | +132.0% |
| Net profit growth | +332.3% | -19.0% | +106.5% | -2.0% | -54.5% | -94.1% | +96.9% | +282.0% |
| EPS growth | +332.0% | -19.7% | +106.2% | -1.9% | -54.4% | -94.3% | +95.5% | +280.1% |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 7.9% | 9.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Purity Flex Pack reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+14.2%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 145.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 7.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 127.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 8.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 116.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 104.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 93.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 27.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 72.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 7.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 64.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 6.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.6% | +12.5% | +29.2% | +11.8% | +11.5% | -6.9% | +17.6% | +14.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.6% | +60.0% | +75.0% | -64.3% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +28.6% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +50.0% | +200.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +200.0% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | -29.1% | +23.5% | +250.5% | -96.1% | +178.0% | -4.0% | +186.6% | -14.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Purity Flex Pack.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Purity Flex Pack.
Purity Flex Pack shares were last quoted at ₹0.93 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Purity Flex Pack has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.01. The industry P/E is 30.40.
The 52-week high of Purity Flex Pack is ₹0.89 and the 52-week low is ₹0.78.
The market capitalisation of Purity Flex Pack is about ₹0.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Purity Flex Pack reported sales of ₹45.59 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹1.91 crore (+282.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Purity Flex Pack has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.46% of Purity Flex Pack.
Purity Flex Pack belongs to the Packaging sector.