Tilak Ventures

Finance - Investment
₹1.36
+2.26%
Prev close ₹1.33
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tilak Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tilak Ventures →

Tilak Ventures Share Price Chart

Tilak Ventures last traded at ₹1.36 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.3%, three months the stock moved +16.2%, year the stock moved -26.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.84 – ₹1.94, with the latest close 29.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tilak Ventures

Incorporated in 1980, Tilak Ventures Ltd is in the business of trading and financing activities[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TVL is involved in investing in long-term investments such as equity shares and equity-related securities. It also deals in Commodity Trading and Finance services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹165.80 Cr
52W High₹2.29
52W Low₹0.79
P/E Ratio24.80
P/B Ratio0.73
EPS₹0.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)50%
Profit Growth (3yr)58%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tilak Ventures reported sales of ₹6.49 crore (-19.5%) and net profit of ₹4.32 crore (+95.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tilak Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266.493.1949.154.320.03
Mar 202614.026.8849.073.850.03
Dec 20252.03-2.11-103.940.170.00
Sep 20256.311.8329.003.390.03
Jun 20258.061.8422.832.210.02
Mar 20256.371.1818.521.530.01
Dec 20240.59-0.39-66.100.930.01
Sep 20249.191.5116.432.080.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+192.7%-55.0%+144.1%+60.2%-31.3%+244.1%+120.1%-19.5%
Operating profit growth+7450.0%-155.7%-44.1%+37.3%+21.2%–+483.1%+73.4%
Net profit growth+193.0%-27.3%-34.9%+27.0%+63.0%-81.7%+151.6%+95.5%
EPS growth+100.0%+0.0%-50.0%+100.0%+50.0%-100.0%+200.0%+50.0%
OPM %16.4%-66.1%18.5%22.8%29.0%-103.9%49.1%49.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tilak Ventures reported sales of ₹30.43 crore (+43.7%) and net profit of ₹9.62 crore (+53.4%), compared with the previous year.

Tilak Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202630.438.4327.709.620.07
Mar 202521.183.6717.336.270.14
Mar 202415.917.2945.825.450.12
Mar 20238.962.9232.592.430.05
Mar 20223.89-0.79-20.31-0.39-0.01
Mar 20214.821.0621.991.360.03
Mar 202017.51-0.05-0.290.270.01
Mar 201921.13-2.72-12.87-2.69-0.06
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+68.5%-17.1%-72.5%-19.3%+130.3%+77.6%+33.1%+43.7%
Operating profit growth–––-174.5%–+149.7%-49.7%+129.7%
Net profit growth––+403.7%-128.7%–+124.3%+15.0%+53.4%
EPS growth––+200.0%-133.3%–+140.0%+16.7%-50.0%
OPM %-12.9%-0.3%22.0%-20.3%32.6%45.8%17.3%27.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tilak Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tilak Ventures today?

Tilak Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹1.36 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tilak Ventures?

Tilak Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.73. The industry P/E is 39.46.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tilak Ventures?

The 52-week high of Tilak Ventures is ₹2.29 and the 52-week low is ₹0.79.

What is the market cap of Tilak Ventures?

The market capitalisation of Tilak Ventures is about ₹165.80 crore.

How did Tilak Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tilak Ventures reported sales of ₹6.49 crore (-19.5%) and net profit of ₹4.32 crore (+95.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tilak Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tilak Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tilak Ventures?

Promoters hold about 61.98% of Tilak Ventures.

Which sector does Tilak Ventures belong to?

Tilak Ventures belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tilak Ventures →