Thakkers Group

Trading
₹31.02
+4.97%
Prev close ₹29.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Thakkers Group Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Thakkers Group →

Thakkers Group Share Price Chart

Thakkers Group last traded at ₹31.02 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.15 – ₹31.02, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Thakkers Group

Incorporated in 1968, Thakkers Group Ltd is in the business of Hospitality, Real Estate & constructions etc.

Business Overview:[1][2] TGL (previously known as Asian Food Products) was in manufacturing of agro based products and allied services. It changed its business objects to real estate development, infrastructure, and hospitality activities. In FY24, company has started business operations by investing the required funds Company has built residential and commercial projects in Nashik. Currently, it is expanding beyond Nashik and embarking on new luxurious projects in Mumbai, Alibaug, and Vadodara.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹4.68 Cr
52W High₹29.55
52W Low₹22.08
P/E Ratio-3.46
P/B Ratio0.08
EPS₹-8.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Profit Growth (3yr)141%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakkers Group reported sales of ₹5.55 crore (+59.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.80 crore (-130.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Thakkers Group quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20265.551.4826.67-0.80–
Mar 20269.100.333.63-0.87–
Dec 20251.680.5733.93-1.80–
Sep 20251.14-0.15-13.162.11–
Jun 20253.481.2435.632.61–
Mar 20251.140.4135.963.48–
Dec 20241.580.7748.731.38–
Sep 20243.142.7186.311.42–
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+2142.9%+1028.6%+50.0%+21.7%-63.7%+6.3%+698.2%+59.5%
Operating profit growth––+115.8%-46.3%-105.5%-26.0%-19.5%+19.4%
Net profit growth+121.9%-27.7%+866.7%+68.4%+48.6%-230.4%-125.0%-130.7%
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %86.3%48.7%36.0%35.6%-13.2%33.9%3.6%26.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thakkers Group reported sales of ₹14.42 crore (+205.5%) and net profit of ₹2.05 crore (-73.8%), compared with the previous year.

Thakkers Group annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202614.421.9913.802.05–
Mar 20254.722.3048.737.83–
Mar 20240.42-1.31-311.903.90–
Mar 20230.00-0.55–-0.17–
Mar 20220.00-0.08–-0.09–
Mar 20210.00-0.08–-0.09–
Mar 20200.00-0.08–-0.09–
Mar 20190.00-0.08–0.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––+1023.8%+205.5%
Operating profit growth–––––––-13.5%
Net profit growth––––––+100.8%-73.8%
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–––––-311.9%48.7%13.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.09%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Thakkers Group.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Thakkers Group today?

Thakkers Group shares were last quoted at ₹31.02 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Thakkers Group?

Thakkers Group has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.08. The industry P/E is 32.88.

What is the 52-week high and low of Thakkers Group?

The 52-week high of Thakkers Group is ₹29.55 and the 52-week low is ₹22.08.

What is the market cap of Thakkers Group?

The market capitalisation of Thakkers Group is about ₹4.68 crore.

How did Thakkers Group perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakkers Group reported sales of ₹5.55 crore (+59.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.80 crore (-130.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Thakkers Group a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Thakkers Group has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 141.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Thakkers Group?

Promoters hold about 56.09% of Thakkers Group.

Which sector does Thakkers Group belong to?

Thakkers Group belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Thakkers Group →