Thacker and Company last traded at ₹896.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.7%, three months the stock moved -26.8%, year the stock moved -45.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹771.00 – ₹1,684.00, with the latest close 46.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1878, Thacker & Company Ltd is in the business of real estate activities with own or leased property and other financial activities.[1]
Parent Company[1] The company is owned by Jatia Group.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thacker and Company reported sales of ₹1.17 crore (-2.5%) and net profit of ₹6.10 crore (-3.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.17 | 1.04 | 88.89 | 6.10 | 56.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.26 | 1.09 | 86.51 | 4.38 | 40.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.26 | 1.08 | 85.71 | 3.88 | 35.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.12 | 1.95 | 91.98 | 4.54 | 41.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 85.00 | 6.33 | 58.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.89 | 1.75 | 92.59 | 5.77 | 53.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.31 | 1.05 | 80.15 | 3.80 | 34.94 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 93.66 | 6.20 | 57.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.3% | +22.4% | +76.6% | +11.1% | +3.4% | -3.8% | -33.3% | -2.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.0% | +15.4% | +92.3% | +10.9% | +1.6% | +2.9% | -37.7% | +2.0% |
| Net profit growth | +39.3% | -25.8% | -4.5% | +22.7% | -26.8% | +2.1% | -24.1% | -3.6% |
| EPS growth | +39.3% | -25.8% | -4.5% | +22.7% | -26.8% | +2.1% | -24.1% | -3.6% |
| OPM % | 93.7% | 80.2% | 92.6% | 85.0% | 92.0% | 85.7% | 86.5% | 88.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thacker and Company reported sales of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-9.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 88.00 | 19.00 | 175.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 89.00 | 21.00 | 192.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 74.00 | 18.00 | 166.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 61.00 | 13.00 | 115.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 86.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 39.00 | 7.00 | 62.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 30.00 | 7.00 | 67.57 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -8.00 | 3.00 | 25.74 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% | -33.3% | +200.0% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +133.3% | +0.0% | +28.6% | +44.4% | +38.5% | +16.7% | -9.5% |
| EPS growth | -29.7% | +162.5% | -8.0% | +38.6% | +33.5% | +44.5% | +15.8% | -8.6% |
| OPM % | -8.0% | 30.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 61.0% | 74.0% | 89.0% | 88.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Thacker and Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Thacker & Company consolidated net profit declines 3.63% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Thacker and Company Limited Opens Special Window for Re-lodgement of Physical Share Transfer Requests - scanx.trade
Thacker and Company Limited Opens Special Window for Re-lodgement of Physical Share Transfer Requests - scanx.trade
Thacker and Company shares were last quoted at ₹896.00 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Thacker and Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.68. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Thacker and Company is ₹1,889.90 and the 52-week low is ₹700.00.
The market capitalisation of Thacker and Company is about ₹118.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thacker and Company reported sales of ₹1.17 crore (-2.5%) and net profit of ₹6.10 crore (-3.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Thacker and Company has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.89% of Thacker and Company.
Thacker and Company belongs to the Trading sector.