Texmaco Rail and Engineering last traded at ₹109.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.9%, three months the stock moved +0.5%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹83.60 – ₹140.25, with the latest close 21.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd is an engineering infrastructure co. & part of the Adventz Group, The co. is involved in the business of manufacturing Rolling stock, hydro-mechanical equipment, steel castings & construction of Rail EPC, bridges, and other steel structures. [1] [2]
Part of Advenz Group[1] The company is part of the Adventz Group. Adventz is an established business group in India, having interests in fertilizers, chemicals, financial services, real estate, and sugar.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texmaco Rail and Engineering reported sales of ₹753.00 crore (-17.3%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 753.00 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 52.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,164 | 104.00 | 9.00 | 59.00 | 1.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,041 | 91.00 | 9.00 | 39.00 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,257 | 125.00 | 10.00 | 62.00 | 1.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 910.00 | 71.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,140 | 63.00 | 6.00 | 36.00 | 0.91 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,086 | 91.00 | 8.00 | 47.00 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,116 | 93.00 | 8.00 | 48.00 | 1.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.6% | +21.2% | -0.4% | +2.0% | +12.6% | -4.1% | +2.1% | -17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.0% | +9.6% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +34.4% | +0.0% | +65.1% | -21.1% |
| Net profit growth | +118.2% | +62.1% | -23.4% | -30.0% | +29.2% | -17.0% | +63.9% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | +77.9% | +53.2% | -22.9% | -30.7% | +28.1% | -19.5% | +58.2% | +81.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Texmaco Rail and Engineering reported sales of ₹4,371.00 crore (-14.4%) and net profit of ₹187.00 crore (-24.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,371 | 391.00 | 9.00 | 187.00 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,107 | 467.00 | 9.00 | 249.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,503 | 264.00 | 8.00 | 113.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,243 | 145.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,814 | 140.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,689 | 119.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,832 | 160.00 | 9.00 | -65.00 | -1.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,858 | 170.00 | 9.00 | 75.00 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +63.7% | -1.4% | -7.8% | +7.4% | +23.6% | +56.2% | +45.8% | -14.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +165.6% | -5.9% | -25.6% | +17.6% | +3.6% | +82.1% | +76.9% | -16.3% |
| Net profit growth | +476.9% | -186.7% | – | +75.0% | +23.8% | +334.6% | +120.4% | -24.9% |
| EPS growth | +489.5% | -183.9% | – | +45.5% | +26.6% | +249.4% | +120.5% | -26.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Texmaco Rail and Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Texmaco Rail & Engineering secures orders worth Rs 131.36 cr - Business Standard
Texmaco Rail & Engineering rallies on Rs 131-crore order win - Business Standard
Mphasis, Nephrocare Health Services and Texmaco Rail & Engineering to see some action today
Texmaco Rail gains on inking pact with Skoda to explore opportunities in railway digitalization solutions
Texmaco Rail gains on inking pact with Skoda to explore opportunities in railway digitalization solutions
Texmaco Rail, Skoda ink pact to explore opportunities in railway digitalization solutions
Texmaco Rail & Engineering consolidated net profit rises 66.86% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Texmaco Rail & Engineering consolidated net profit rises 66.86% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Texmaco Rail & Engineering bags 5-cr order from Mangalore Coal Terminal - Business Standard
Texmaco Rail & Engineering shares zoom 13% on strong Q4 show, order win worth Rs 4,045 crore
Texmaco Rail and Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹109.59 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Texmaco Rail and Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 48.56.
The 52-week high of Texmaco Rail and Engineering is ₹143.15 and the 52-week low is ₹78.15.
The market capitalisation of Texmaco Rail and Engineering is about ₹5,110.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texmaco Rail and Engineering reported sales of ₹753.00 crore (-17.3%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Texmaco Rail and Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 113.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.34% of Texmaco Rail and Engineering.
Texmaco Rail and Engineering belongs to the Railways Wagons sector.