Tenneco Clean Air India last traded at ₹475.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.4%, three months the stock moved -22.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹443.95 – ₹651.35, with the latest close 27.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Tenneco Clean Air India Limited is a subsidiary of Tenneco Inc., a global leader in designing and manufacturing clean air and powertrain products for automotive applications.[1]
Business Ownership[1] The company is part of the U.S.-based Tenneco Group, a global Tier-1 supplier to major automotive OEMs and the aftermarket.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tenneco Clean Air India reported sales of ₹1,545.00 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹165.00 crore (-1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,545 | 247.00 | 16.00 | 165.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,552 | 257.00 | 17.00 | 167.00 | 4.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,285 | 223.00 | 17.00 | 119.00 | 2.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,281 | 217.00 | 17.00 | 151.00 | 3.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,286 | 229.00 | 18.00 | 168.00 | 4.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,326 | 219.00 | 17.00 | 140.00 | 3.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,125 | 178.00 | 16.00 | 125.00 | 5.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,169 | 205.00 | 18.00 | 137.00 | 6.39 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.6% | +14.2% | +17.0% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.9% | +25.3% | +17.4% | +7.9% |
| Net profit growth | +10.2% | -4.8% | +19.3% | -1.8% |
| EPS growth | -41.6% | -49.7% | +19.0% | -1.7% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tenneco Clean Air India reported sales of ₹5,404.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹604.00 crore (+9.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,404 | 925.00 | 17.00 | 604.00 | 14.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,890 | 815.00 | 17.00 | 553.00 | 13.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,468 | 613.00 | 11.00 | 417.00 | 19.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,827 | 571.00 | 12.00 | 381.00 | 17.80 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | -10.6% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.4% | +33.0% | +13.5% |
| Net profit growth | +9.4% | +32.6% | +9.2% |
| EPS growth | +9.3% | -29.7% | +9.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tenneco Clean Air India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tenneco Clean Air India’s arm gets nod to set up new factory in Western India
Tenneco Clean Air India shares were last quoted at ₹475.00 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tenneco Clean Air India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.18. The industry P/E is 35.36.
The 52-week high of Tenneco Clean Air India is ₹656.95 and the 52-week low is ₹437.85.
The market capitalisation of Tenneco Clean Air India is about ₹20,682.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tenneco Clean Air India reported sales of ₹1,545.00 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹165.00 crore (-1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tenneco Clean Air India has a 3-year ROE of 42.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.79% of Tenneco Clean Air India.
Tenneco Clean Air India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z