Technopack Polymers

Plastic Products
₹13.48
+3.69%
Prev close ₹13
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Technopack Polymers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Technopack Polymers →

Technopack Polymers Share Price Chart

Technopack Polymers last traded at ₹13.48 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.0%, three months the stock moved +10.0%, year the stock moved -30.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.05 – ₹21.65, with the latest close 37.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Technopack Polymers

Incorporated in 2018, Technopack Polymers Ltd manufactures CCM Caps & Closures and Pet Preforms[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TPPL manufactures HDPE caps, PET performs and offers a range of plastic packaging solutions. It is the largest importer of resin and also supplies corrugated boxes, along with plastic and paper products for FMCG packaging.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹14.32 Cr
52W High₹22.75
52W Low₹10.70
P/E Ratio11.84
P/B Ratio0.68
EPS₹1.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)-10%
Profit Growth (3yr)-19%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Technopack Polymers reported sales of ₹4.50 crore (-21.9%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (+523.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Technopack Polymers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.501.8440.890.810.75
Sep 20253.941.1328.680.400.37
Mar 20258.041.9624.380.870.81
Sep 20249.282.1222.840.850.79
Mar 20245.762.1437.150.130.12
Sep 20237.191.8425.590.990.92
Mar 20235.221.7132.761.171.08
Sep 20226.301.9130.321.201.52
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+24.9%+47.3%+54.0%-45.2%-21.9%
Operating profit growth+22.3%+11.0%+14.6%-38.6%-14.0%
Net profit growth-86.9%-29.2%-25.6%-59.6%+523.1%
EPS growth-97.6%-48.0%-25.0%-59.8%+525.0%
OPM %37.2%22.8%24.4%28.7%40.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Technopack Polymers reported sales of ₹8.53 crore (-51.1%) and net profit of ₹1.21 crore (-29.7%), compared with the previous year.

Technopack Polymers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268.533.0735.991.211.12
Mar 202517.454.2124.131.721.59
Mar 202412.763.7829.621.131.05
Mar 202311.523.6531.682.372.19
Mar 20229.983.7037.072.1110.55
Mar 20215.780.569.690.020.10
Mar 20203.200.278.440.040.20
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+80.6%+72.7%+15.4%+10.8%+36.8%-51.1%
Operating profit growth+107.4%+560.7%-1.4%+3.6%+11.4%-27.1%
Net profit growth-50.0%+10450.0%+12.3%-52.3%+52.2%-29.7%
EPS growth-50.0%+10450.0%-79.2%-52.1%+51.4%-29.6%
OPM %9.7%37.1%31.7%29.6%24.1%36.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.56%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Technopack Polymers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Technopack Polymers today?

Technopack Polymers shares were last quoted at ₹13.48 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Technopack Polymers?

Technopack Polymers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.68. The industry P/E is 41.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Technopack Polymers?

The 52-week high of Technopack Polymers is ₹22.75 and the 52-week low is ₹10.70.

What is the market cap of Technopack Polymers?

The market capitalisation of Technopack Polymers is about ₹14.32 crore.

How did Technopack Polymers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Technopack Polymers reported sales of ₹4.50 crore (-21.9%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (+523.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Technopack Polymers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Technopack Polymers has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Technopack Polymers?

Promoters hold about 73.56% of Technopack Polymers.

Which sector does Technopack Polymers belong to?

Technopack Polymers belongs to the Plastic Products sector.

Other Plastic Products stocks

All Plastic Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Technopack Polymers →