Nahar Poly Films last traded at ₹220.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.9%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -24.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹219.65 – ₹307.80, with the latest close 28.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Nahar Poly Films Ltd manufactures transparent & metalized Flexible Packaging Films[1]
Business Overview:[1] NPFL manufactures BOPP films of varied grades and thicknesses that find application in laminations,reverse printing, packaging, decoration, tapes and textile bags. It caters to 200+ customers in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nahar Poly Films reported sales of ₹160.00 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 160.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 4.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 168.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 8.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 167.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 7.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 172.00 | 28.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 8.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 197.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 7.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 157.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 5.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 173.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 3.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 169.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 7.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.4% | +12.3% | +2.6% | +17.3% | +1.8% | -3.5% | +7.0% | -18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.8% | – | +1050.0% | +86.7% | +21.7% | +33.3% | +34.8% | -46.4% |
| Net profit growth | +41.7% | – | +1300.0% | +125.0% | +23.5% | +137.5% | +42.9% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +43.0% | – | +1454.1% | +119.5% | +19.4% | +157.7% | +45.0% | -36.0% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nahar Poly Films reported sales of ₹704.00 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹79.00 crore (+68.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 704.00 | 107.00 | 15.00 | 79.00 | 32.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 666.00 | 76.00 | 11.00 | 47.00 | 19.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 600.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 723.00 | 82.00 | 11.00 | 43.00 | 17.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 489.00 | 119.00 | 24.00 | 98.00 | 39.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 303.00 | 66.00 | 22.00 | 63.00 | 25.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 277.00 | 42.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 15.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 266.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.6% | +4.1% | +9.4% | +61.4% | +47.9% | -17.0% | +11.0% | +5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.0% | +200.0% | +57.1% | +80.3% | -31.1% | -74.4% | +261.9% | +40.8% |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | +208.3% | +70.3% | +55.6% | -56.1% | -86.0% | +683.3% | +68.1% |
| EPS growth | +6.7% | +205.0% | +67.9% | +56.1% | -55.8% | -86.9% | +734.2% | +66.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nahar Poly Films.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nahar Poly Films.
Nahar Poly Films shares were last quoted at ₹220.00 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nahar Poly Films has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.62. The industry P/E is 33.86.
The 52-week high of Nahar Poly Films is ₹339.95 and the 52-week low is ₹201.10.
The market capitalisation of Nahar Poly Films is about ₹541.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nahar Poly Films reported sales of ₹160.00 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nahar Poly Films has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.51% of Nahar Poly Films.
Nahar Poly Films belongs to the Plastic Products sector.