Techindia Nirman

other agriculture products
₹14
+0%
Prev close ₹14
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Techindia Nirman Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Techindia Nirman →

Techindia Nirman Share Price Chart

Techindia Nirman last traded at ₹14.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.7%, three months the stock moved -19.5%, year the stock moved -19.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.00 – ₹15.17, with the latest close 7.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Techindia Nirman

Incorporated in 1980, Techindia Nirman Ltd (formerly Nath Seeds Ltd) is engaged in the business of infrastructure development.

Business Overview:[1] Company is a part of Nath Group and previously dealt in plant seeds and related supplements. Although no business has been conducted in the past few years, company is venturing into a new line of business of Real Estate and Infrastructure Development.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹21.73 Cr
52W High₹55.99
52W Low₹15.17
P/E Ratio-31.60
P/B Ratio2.11
EPS₹-0.48
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-39%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Techindia Nirman reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.49 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Techindia Nirman quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.25–-0.49-0.34
Dec 20250.00-0.05–-0.06-0.04
Sep 20250.00-0.03–-0.05-0.03
Jun 20250.00-0.08–-0.09-0.06
Mar 20250.00-0.06–-0.30-0.21
Dec 20240.00-0.05–-0.06-0.04
Sep 20240.00-0.05–-0.06-0.04
Jun 20240.00-0.40–-0.41-0.29
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Techindia Nirman reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.62 crore, compared with the previous year.

Techindia Nirman annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.29–-0.62-0.43
Mar 20250.00-0.57–-0.83-0.58
Mar 2024-0.05-0.35–-0.40-0.28
Mar 20230.00-0.32–-0.35-0.24
Mar 20220.00-0.50–-0.53-0.37
Mar 20210.00-0.48–-0.47-0.33
Mar 20200.00-0.31–-0.60-0.42
Mar 20190.00-0.30–-0.25-0.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding17.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Techindia Nirman.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Techindia Nirman.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Techindia Nirman today?

Techindia Nirman shares were last quoted at ₹14.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Techindia Nirman?

Techindia Nirman has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -31.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.11. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Techindia Nirman?

The 52-week high of Techindia Nirman is ₹55.99 and the 52-week low is ₹15.17.

What is the market cap of Techindia Nirman?

The market capitalisation of Techindia Nirman is about ₹21.73 crore.

How did Techindia Nirman perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Techindia Nirman reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.49 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Techindia Nirman a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Techindia Nirman has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Techindia Nirman?

Promoters hold about 17.52% of Techindia Nirman.

Which sector does Techindia Nirman belong to?

Techindia Nirman belongs to the other agriculture products sector.

Other other agriculture products stocks

All other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Techindia Nirman →