Indrayani Biotech

other agriculture products
₹8.77
-4.05%
Prev close ₹9.14
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Indrayani Biotech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Indrayani Biotech →

Indrayani Biotech Share Price Chart

Indrayani Biotech last traded at ₹8.77 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -29.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.32 – ₹17.47, with the latest close 49.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Indrayani Biotech

Incorporated in 1992, Indrayani Biotech Ltd is in the business of Foods & Hospitality, Engineering and Healthcare[1]

Business Overview:[1] IBL has multiple business units managed by an independent team of field experts. It operates in Food and Hospitality, Dairy, Healthcare & Pharma, Engineering, Biotech, Agriculture and Infrastructure

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹55.60 Cr
52W High₹16.47
52W Low₹6.10
P/E Ratio32.38
P/B Ratio0.63
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)29%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indrayani Biotech reported sales of ₹37.71 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore (+237.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Indrayani Biotech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202637.711.463.870.540.07
Mar 202637.762.225.880.980.13
Dec 202535.012.797.970.120.02
Sep 202535.952.456.820.910.05
Jun 202529.102.187.490.160.02
Mar 202550.57-5.74-11.35-8.53-1.09
Dec 202417.322.9216.860.350.03
Sep 202430.815.1116.591.220.16
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-23.8%-55.7%+13.9%-7.7%+16.7%+102.1%-25.3%+29.6%
Operating profit growth-29.9%-15.4%-156.4%-63.5%-52.1%-4.5%–-33.0%
Net profit growth-78.0%-67.6%-280.3%-81.2%-25.4%-65.7%–+237.5%
EPS growth-83.0%-76.9%-318.0%-81.8%-68.8%-33.3%–+250.0%
OPM %16.6%16.9%-11.4%7.5%6.8%8.0%5.9%3.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indrayani Biotech reported sales of ₹138.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Indrayani Biotech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026138.0010.007.002.000.28
Mar 2025130.006.005.00-6.00-0.99
Mar 2024165.0024.0014.0010.001.40
Mar 2023163.0017.0011.0012.002.55
Mar 202261.007.0011.004.001.30
Mar 202121.00-5.00-24.00-11.00-3.28
Mar 202050.003.006.001.002.22
Mar 201258.001.001.000.00-0.16
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2012Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+48.7%-13.8%-58.0%+190.5%+167.2%+1.2%-21.2%+6.2%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+200.0%-266.7%–+142.9%+41.2%-75.0%+66.7%
Net profit growth––-1200.0%–+200.0%-16.7%-160.0%–
EPS growth––-247.7%–+96.2%-45.1%-170.7%–
OPM %1.0%6.0%-24.0%11.0%11.0%14.0%5.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding32.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Indrayani Biotech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Indrayani Biotech today?

Indrayani Biotech shares were last quoted at ₹8.77 (-4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Indrayani Biotech?

Indrayani Biotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 45.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of Indrayani Biotech?

The 52-week high of Indrayani Biotech is ₹16.47 and the 52-week low is ₹6.10.

What is the market cap of Indrayani Biotech?

The market capitalisation of Indrayani Biotech is about ₹55.60 crore.

How did Indrayani Biotech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indrayani Biotech reported sales of ₹37.71 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore (+237.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Indrayani Biotech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indrayani Biotech has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Indrayani Biotech?

Promoters hold about 32.92% of Indrayani Biotech.

Which sector does Indrayani Biotech belong to?

Indrayani Biotech belongs to the other agriculture products sector.

Other other agriculture products stocks

All other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Indrayani Biotech →